Somers 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
538 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Ellington, Rockville  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-East Windsor Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Ellington, Rockville  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-East Windsor Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  North Branford  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/29  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-6  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 33-12  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1 (OT)  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-24     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-43  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-29     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Northampton (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-55     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2022  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-41     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    106- Somers Will Acorsi (forfeit) 113- Somers Manny Davis (Forfeit) 120- Double Forfeit 126- Somers Harrison Acorsi 132- Stafford Noah Perry 138- Stafford Kaiden Jellison 145- Stafford Logan wolf 152- Somers Tati Gaudet 160- Stafford Braeden Gray 170- Stafford William Depault 182- Stafford James Grover 195- Stafford Caleb Ives 220- Stafford Christian Martorelli 285- Double Forfeit Somers 21 Stafford 48     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-37     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-21     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Valley Regional Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Valley Regional Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 66-41     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-30     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 1/5  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs-UCONN
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-29  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental   Away - UConn Storrs-UCONN
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 OT     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-44  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Cyr Arena-Rink
     
    L 3-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-37     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-16  4:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    106- Somers William Acorsi by Forfeit. 113- Granby Liam Kirkpatrick 8-7 120 Double Forfeit 126- Somers Harrison Acorsi by Fall 1:40 132- Granby Beckett Malone by Forfeit 138- Somers Cowen Joyal by Forfeit 145- Somers Addison Powell by Forfeit 152- Somers Tait Gaudet by fall 1:40 160- Granby Nikolas Krauland by Forfeit. 170- Braden Joyal by Fall 5:02 182- double Forfeit 195- double Forfeit 220- double Forfeit 284- Granby Nakhi Delice by Forfeit. Final score Somers 36 Granby 21.      
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental   Away - UConn Storrs
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental n  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-25  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-41  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Killingly, Canton, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, New Fairfield, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-43  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5 OT  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-35     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-40  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-40     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  NCCC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-40     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-51  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  TBA   
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/13  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - West Springfield HS-Clark Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf)
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  V Softball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Spear Softball - Varsity
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Suffield  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0(5)     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1(5)  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7(8inn)  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2 (5)  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-6     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Hartford Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2(5 inn)     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7(8)  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-16     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0(6)  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-17  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2 (6)  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5(5)  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Stafford  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Rockville, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, SMSA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, SMSA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2(6)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Rockville, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Granby Memorial, TBA, Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Canton  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (8)  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial, Tolland  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Fri., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.