SMSA 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
409 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Platt, Lyman Hall, Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Comp Sci  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  International  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Classical Magnet, Innovation, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/15  V Football  Rockville  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill, CRAL, Capital Prep, International, University, Weaver  Away - Parish Hill HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Capital Prep, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, University  Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Colt Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to TBA
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-14     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-21     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-9     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 59-14     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Wilton  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Falcon Court (gym)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Falcon Court (gym)
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills, North Branford, Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Scrimmage at Bristol Central  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Hall 77, Wethersfield 6  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hall 48, Platt 24     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40     
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA) Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  5:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-57     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA) Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Wrestling  Guardian JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-38     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-49     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Southington 46, Hall 27     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-42     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-67     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  2023 BC Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, TBA, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug, Wethersfield  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    TBA  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-65     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-40     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-59     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-62     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-54     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 40-73     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hall 40, New Britain 30     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-30     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-71     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Hall 65, Farmington 15  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 57-35     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-54     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE WRESTLING  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-48     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/31  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 48, Hall 24  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-34     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-45     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  CCC, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, E.O. Smith, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, Middletown, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Platt, Plainville, RHAM, Rocky Hill, Simsbury, South Windsor, Southingt  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  CCC, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, E.O. Smith, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, Middletown, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Platt, Plainville, RHAM, Rocky Hill, Simsbury, South Windsor, Southingt  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-35     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-48     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-68     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-57     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-67     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Amity, Avon, Berlin, Bloomfield, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, Danbury, East Hartford, Enfield, Fairfield Warde, Farmington, Glastonbury, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Manchester, Middletown, TBA, New Britain, New Fairfield, New Milford,  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Boys Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - SMSA-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10 (6)     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Bolton, East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Bolton, East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-25     
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Somers  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 (8)     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Stafford  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Stafford  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1 (5)     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Suffield  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 25-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 26-1 (5)     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Bolton  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8 (8)     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12 (5)     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Rockville  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sun., 5/7  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Doubleday Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Somers  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Somers  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Ellington  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Stafford  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5)     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Canton  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Tournament  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Colt Park #8
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0 (6)     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  East Granby  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.