Stonington 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
636 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  vs Tantasqua Regional HS (MA)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Ledyard/St. Bernard, TBA, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/3  FR Football  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand, Branford, Conard, Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy, Simsbury  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    7:30 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (11:45 am)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:30 a.m.
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Multi-Purpose Field (GSOC)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (with JV GSOC)   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (with BSOC)   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    88-77     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-35     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 70 - Ledyard 54     
    Sat., 9/17  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34  3:45 PM; 2 Buses (with Cheerleaders)   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 88 - EO Smith 65     
    Sat., 9/24  FM Football  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 104 East Lyme 66     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Multi-Purpose Field (GSOC)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 80 NFA 72     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24  3:45 PM; 2 Buses (with Cheerleaders)   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (with BSOC)   
    Mon., 10/3  FM Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-33  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (with Cheerleaders)   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 83 Waterford 76     
    Sat., 10/8  FM Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Windham  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with GSOC)   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Windham  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with JV BSOC)   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 90 Haddam-Killingworth 69     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with GSOC)   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with JV BSOC)   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with JV BSOC)   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 90 Ledyard 53     
    Sat., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (with GSOC)   
    Mon., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PHOTOS  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 83 Old Lyme/Valley Reg/OS 71     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Zagray Farm
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Norwich Golf Course
    Thu., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff Fundraiser  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Fitch  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/27  V Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with JV GSOC)   
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (with BSOC)   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Weaver  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-22     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard/St. Bernard, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-65  3:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (PKs 8-7)     
    Sat., 11/12  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Final  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-55     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41(OT)  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-31     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-48  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-68     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-83  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-65     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    L 32-58     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    L 58-71     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS
     
    L 41-59     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.25  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Augeri Field
     
    L 55-67     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.6     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-84     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.45     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-90  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-46     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, South Windsor  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    125.5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-65  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-78  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28078     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-73  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-25  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-74  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-75  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    131.9     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-30     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.45  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    133.65     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-22     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Track & Field Championships   Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Track& Field Championships   Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-68  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    133.4     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-31  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 61-74  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-81  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, ECC Tournament, New London, Putnam, Waterford, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sun., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics' Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    131.3     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-81     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-57     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.6     
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-86  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/4, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-20  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-57  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-87     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sun., 3/26  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV Baseball)   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BLAX)   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V BLAX)   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV GLAX)   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V GLAX)   
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-12  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV Softball)   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    Wed., 4/5  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ baseball)   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/7  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BLAX)   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/ Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/8  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (w/ JV Softball)   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS-Baseball Field
     
    L 10-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV Softball)   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV Softball)   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V Baseball)   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Putnam, St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OGT)   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Putnam, St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OBT)   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BLAX)   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V BLAX)   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Fitch  Away - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/22  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Legion Field Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OGT)   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OBT)   
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV GLAX)   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V GLAX)   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Mystic Magnet School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard HS-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OGT)   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OBT)   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  New London, Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/7  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OGT)   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV GLAX)   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V GLAX)   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ OBT)   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV SB)   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BLAX)   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V BLAX)   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-13     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/ JV GLAX)   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/ V GLAX)   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Killingly, East Lyme  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV SB)   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BLAX)   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V BLAX)   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (w/ V Softball)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Mother-Daughter Banquet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BLAX)   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (w/ V BLAX)   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/21  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Augeri Field
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-13     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-17  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.