Suffield 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
694 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/25  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:33 AM   
    Sat., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:23 AM   
    Sun., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial Soccer Jamboree  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Relay Meet  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Volleyball Early Season Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Bolton  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Bolton  Away - East Granby Farms-East Granby Farms 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Maloney/Platt  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/4, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:31 PM   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial, Bolton, Somers, Windsor Locks  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Suffield Travel Soccer Practice  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Canton  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Suffield Travel Soccer game  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Suffield Travel Soccer game  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Suffield MIddle school games  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Suffield Travel Soccer game  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Suffield Park and Rec FH Game  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  North Branford  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    L 26-41     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-6     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Ludlow HS-LHS Back Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Agawam HS-Cliff Kibbe Gymnasium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-49     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-27     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Away - West Springfield HS-Olympia Ice Rink
     
    L 1-12  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington, Maloney  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-26  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Robert Saulisbury Invite  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, Cheshire, Gilbert, TBA, Plainville, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Robert Saulisbury Invite  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield:92 Simsbury: 81     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-26     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-40     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-University of Saint Joseph's Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-30  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-62  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Mass Mutual Center
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-38     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-36     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67 - 45     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-31     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55 - 42     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Knights of Columbus Free Throw Competition  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40 - 42     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52 - 54     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  1:40 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  SHS Mattress Fundraiser  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-37     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67 - 57     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37 - 57     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  NCCC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming   Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - West Springfield HS-Clark Field
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Information Night  Home - Suffield HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Track and Field Invitational East Hampton HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Track and Field Invitational East Hampton HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 182 W Locks 216     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-10     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5  9:00 AM   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  11:00 AM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 165 SMSA/HMTCA     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 168 Canton 163  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  East Catholic, Northwest Catholic  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Coventry HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Coventry HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  University  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks, Tolland  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bruce Park-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Canton, TBA  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Rockville, Somers, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 13-11     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - New Britain Stadium-NB Bees
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  CT 2 Man @Keney Park  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, SMSA  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-13     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, SMSA  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Ellington, Tolland  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Waterford  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9  TBA   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton, Ellington, TBA  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Daniel Hand  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Thu., 5/25  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.