Wamogo 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
545 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Stoneybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    LITCHFIELD 170 WAMOGO 241     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/7
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/7
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 173 Gilbert 270 Wamogo 249     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Stonybrook Golf Course
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker Play Day - Ethel Walker School  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-16     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic Regional 234 Litchfield. 163 Wamogo 228     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 206 Wamogo 220     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Stoneybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic Regional 235 Terryville DNP FFT Wamogo 227     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 190 Wamogo High school 230     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Trinity Health Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Stoneybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 185 Wamogo 230     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 206     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 202 Shepaug 175 Wamogo 220     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 10/9  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0  8:25 AM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug 190 Wamogo 220     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/12  MS Girls Soccer  Northwestern MS  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Terryville, Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Terryville x Northwestern 215 Wamogo 224     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Golf  BL Golf All Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  BL XC Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  BL Cross Country Championships  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-8     
    Fri., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-14     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial, Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial, Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary Band/Choir Concert  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Farmington, TBA, New Britain, Simsbury, St. Paul Catholic, Wethersfield  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton, New Milford, Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Bacon park Turf fields
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Bacon Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Bacon park Turf fields
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-15     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Blue Devil Duals  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  High School Band Concert  Home - Wamogo HS-High School Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Musicians report at 6 
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-43     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-33     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43(OT)     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 51-49     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 11-51     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  TBA   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-59     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel 8 Team Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel 8 Team Meet  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel 8 Team Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-64     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  TBA   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  High School Choir Concert  Home - Wamogo HS-High School Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Choir reports at 6 
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58(OT)     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Tennis  Varsity Girls Tennis  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  BL Showcase  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-44     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 1/18  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  Long River MS  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-18     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches’ Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches' Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches’ Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-37     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-68     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-24     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-63     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Coventry, Daniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Manchester, Morgan, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Portland HS-PHS Gym
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-NHL
     
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-63     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-63     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  3:50 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58 (OT)     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  BVL Wrestling Championships  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-25     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/24, Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-34     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug, Watertown  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 2/28  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Band Concert  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  JV Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kangaroo Invitational  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kangaroo Invitational  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2(5)     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4(5)     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Eastern CT State University-McCarthy Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park #3
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-9     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional School JV Girls Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 (OT)     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-PineWoods Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-PineWoods Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Thu., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Creation Celebration  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament Semi & Finals  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament Semi & Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional School JV Girls Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  High School Choir Concert  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.