Westhill 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
286 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/3, Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to Ridgefield Golf Course
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  FR Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Westhill HS: 167 NC: 162     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Darien: 178 Westhill: 180     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury: 180 Westhill: 173     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  FR Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich: 160 Westhill: 170     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-5     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilton: 156 Westhill: 160     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull: 172 Westhill: 167     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49     
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kennedy Stadium - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Westhill: 164 McMahon: 170     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples: 156 Westhill: 172     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde: 156 Westhill: 160 Norwalk: 179     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    W 3-6     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Bridgeport University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round (S,M,L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament First Round (LL,L - Option to move to Mon.)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament First Round (L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Second Round (LL,L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL,L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Semifinals   Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/15  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L,M,S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/16  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L,M,S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Final  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL,L)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Dillon Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/19  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament Finals (L,M,S)  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Dillon Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Dillon Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Dillon Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/4  V Football  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/10  V Football  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA