Windsor Locks 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
517 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/25  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Relay Meet  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    WLHS- 84 EH- 68  TBA   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS- 77 SWHS- 91     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-87 BE- 67     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    10:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-72 SHS-54     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/4, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Somers  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Somers  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-82 Enfield-77     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial, Bolton, Somers, Suffield  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-64 Wethersfield-94 WLHS-95 Enfield-53     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, East Granby, Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, East Granby, Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-106 Bulkeley-43     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    wlhs-81 suff-51     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-87 Enfield-76     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    11:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    11:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  TBA   
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-81 Old Lyme-73     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  North Branford  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    L 26-41     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-6     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Ludlow HS-LHS Back Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Pope Francis HS-Gym
     
    L 62-45     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Pope Francis HS-Gym
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 43-24     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Away - West Springfield HS-Olympia Ice Rink
     
    L 1-12  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-17     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington, Maloney  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-14     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-39     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, Cheshire, Gilbert, TBA, Plainville, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-23     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-30     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-46     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Westfield (MA)  Away - Western New England University-Alumni Healthful Living Center
     
    L 45-23     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Mass Mutual Center
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-29  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-37     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-52     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-61 OT     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-42     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-42     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Granby Memorial, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Track Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-45     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Track Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-55  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-29     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  1:40 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Invite  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Invite  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-42     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-38     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-21     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class 'S' Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class 'S' Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-33     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  NCCC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-31     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-65     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-61  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - West Springfield HS-Clark Field
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby, SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby, SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 23-10     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/25  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  TBA   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Suffield, Tolland  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Tolland, South Windsor  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Rockville, Somers, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Stafford  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational Manchester HS  Away - Manchester HS-Stadium
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational Manchester HS  Away - Manchester HS-Stadium
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Rockville, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Granby Memorial, TBA, Somers, Stafford  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Avon  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton, Ellington, TBA  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.