Woodland 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
177 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Platt, Lyman Hall, SMSA Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Greens Farms Academy-Greens Farms Academy - Turf Blue | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan | Away - East Haven HS-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Win - 95-83 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-6 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-42 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Home - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Win - 71-54 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy, Torrington | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -SP Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy, Torrington | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -SP Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Win - 88-64 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | FM Football | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win - 95-75 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | FM Football | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Oxford, Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Wilby | Home - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Wilby | Home - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Loss - 101 - 78 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Derby | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 57-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 58-36 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hall, Amity, Branford, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Southington | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win 98 - 76 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Seymour, Watertown | Home - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Seymour, Watertown | Home - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 87-72 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Torrington | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Oxford, Derby, WCA | Away - Oxford HS-OHS XC TRAIL [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Oxford, Derby, WCA | Away - Oxford HS-OHS XC TRAIL [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field and Lower Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field and Lower Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL XC Championships | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL XC Championships | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Wolcott | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 33-6 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Weaver | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | FM Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Lyman Hall, Manchester, Newtown, Rockville, South Windsor, Weston | Away - East Haven HS-Gym | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-16 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | FM Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 12:55 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL SWIM TRIALS | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | ||||||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP | Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 20-7 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL SWIM FINALS | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | FM Football | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Goodwin/Innovation | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-41 | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | FM Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Final | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Seymour | Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-turf field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 31-7 | |
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | East Catholic | Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. |