Ridgefield 2023-24 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed
|| Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Tue., 12/12 | Fairfield Prep | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-3 OT | |||
Sat., 12/16 | Simsbury | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |||
Wed., 12/20 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |||
Fri., 12/22 | Northwest Catholic | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |||
Wed., 12/27 | Xavier | Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 11:30AM at WG) | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 4:45 at WG) | ||
Fri., 1/5 | St. Joseph | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |||
Mon., 1/8 | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Wed., 1/10 | Xavier | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 8:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | |||
Thu., 1/11 | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 3:45 at WG) | ||
Fri., 1/19 | Greenwich | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |||
Sat., 1/20 | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 1:30 at WG) | ||
Wed., 1/24 | Darien | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |||
Sat., 1/27 | Trumbull | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink | 8:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 6:00 at WG) | ||
Tue., 1/30 | St. Joseph | Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower | 8:10 p.m. | W 2-0 | 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 6:00 at WG) | ||
Sat., 2/3 | Smithfield (RI) | Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 1:30 PM at WG) | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 OT | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Winter Garden) | ||
Sat., 2/10 | New Canaan | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 8:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |||
Wed., 2/14 | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 8:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | |||
Sat., 2/17 | Darien | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Winter Garden) | ||
Sat., 2/24 | St. Joseph | Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink | 8:00 p.m. | ||||
Wed., 2/28 | Darien | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink | 7:10 p.m. | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Winter Garden) | |||
Sat., 3/2 | New Canaan | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink | 12:00 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 3/2 | FCIAC Finals (Placeholder) | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA | TBA | ||||
Wed., 3/6 | CIAC Div I First Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||||
Sat., 3/9 | Darien | Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Sat., 3/9 | CIAC Div I Quarterfinal | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||||
Wed., 3/13 | CIAC Div I Semifinal | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||||
Tue., 3/19 | CIAC Div I Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA |