Prince Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
316 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bristol Eastern, Wilbur Cross, Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Watkinson (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield, Bulkeley, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Weaver  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  ATI  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-37     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Boys Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Girls Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 42-6     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Northwest United  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-66     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-0     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  7:55 AM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-49     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38 -15     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-81     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-7     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-76     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-58     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-16     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-17     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Eastside (NJ)  Away - Eastside HS-Newark Collegiate HS 129 Littleton Ave, Newark NJ
     
    11:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-65     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-103     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-100     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-23     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-90     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-59     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-65     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-48     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-83     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-21     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-60     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-15     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-99     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-67     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-96     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-59     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-56     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Hartford Public HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Global Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-10     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-24     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-25     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3 (5)     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0 (5)     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, TBA  Home - Prince Tech HS-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, TBA  Home - Prince Tech HS-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, TBA, Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Ellis Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Goodwin Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/8, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/9
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/9
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, Whitney Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech, Abbott Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, Whitney Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Abbott Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.