Lauralton Hall 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
273 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 91 Lauralton Hall 86     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, North Haven  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Foran  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 5-6     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow, Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-25     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-43     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-38     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-65     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-21     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-38     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-51     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-59     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-33     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-46     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-45     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 59-45     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-34     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-44     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-49     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, O'Brien Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Harding  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Daniel Hand, East Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.