Achievement First 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
133 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-56     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Aerospace/Engineering - Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-19     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-67  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-39     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 28-76  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 20-23     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 82-28  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 61-27  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 84-35     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 18-48     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 28-41     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 45-38     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 36-24     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 91-49     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 77-38     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-35     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-80     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 70-51     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 42-41     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 45-56     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-36     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-38     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-24     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 72-43     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 32-57     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 91-60     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  International  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 64-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  International  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 67-38     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 49-33     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-52     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-36  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-30     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-66     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-43     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 78-47     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 53-30     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 75-39     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 54-27     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 90-45     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 64-46     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 67-43     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-49     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-39     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Home - Weaver HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.