Amistad 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
172 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 22-12  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Abbe Road Soccer Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-25     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-46  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-45     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-45     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-46     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-37     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-41     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 78-46     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-53     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-42     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-27     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-47     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 46-21     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-38     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-9     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-29     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-70     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-48     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-43     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-38     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-33     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 48-8     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-35     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-35     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-33     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47 OT     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-85     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-19     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-77  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.