Bassick 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
230 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-49  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - University of Bridgeport-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-51  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Guilford  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  New London  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Foran  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-48  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/10  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-52  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-25     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-21     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-90  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-91     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-92  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-74     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-83     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-66     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-47     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-42     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-59  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-66     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-21     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-46     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-23     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 73-70  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-71     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-18     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-27     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-79     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-57     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 23-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Ripken Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 23-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #1 (UB Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Ripken Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  10:45 AM, Return 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  3:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central, Norwalk  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central, Norwalk  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  11:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-3  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Ripken Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central, Danbury  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus