Bethel 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
708 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:55 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/24  FR Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  ATI, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Brookfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 95- Bethel/Immaculate 72    3:30 warm up 
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton HS-Allen's Meadow Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 92 - Bethel/Immaculate 81     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  FM Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  MS Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Plainville  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 75 Bethel/Immaculate 78     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 90 Bethel/Immaculate 71     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  ATI  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 16-44    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 83 Bethel/Immaculate 87  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 87 Bethel/Immaculate 65     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    Senior night 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 84 Bethel/Immaculate 79     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    senior night 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Startford 87 Bethel/Immaculate 79 Bethel/Immaculate 99 Bunnell 67  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    senior night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 85 Bethel/Immaculate 60    3:15 warm up 
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, TBA, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 19-44     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus  zumba 
    Thu., 11/9  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FM Football  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Luca Lagravinese (Bethel) Forfeit Marco Perrone (Bethel) Dec Grady Mumbach (Joel Barlow)(1-0) Nelson Rodriguez (Bethel) Dec Zack Jhilal (Joel Barlow) (8-6) Kai Lee (Joel Barlow) Forfeit Ryan Knob (Joel Barlow) Pin Jonathon Louzada (Bethel) Stryder Hanson (Joel Barlow) Forfeit Anthony Azzara (Joel Barlow) Maj Esther Ribeiro (Bethel) (11-1) Scott Romano (Joel Barlow) Pin Shane Rowser (Bethel) Double Forfeit Derik Espinal (Bethel) Forfeit Logan Bacas (Joel Barlow) Pin Miguel Moreira (Bethel) Cris Menendez (Bethel) Pin Dylan Cooke (Joel Barlow) Matthew Tarzia (Bethel) Pin Chad Pranzo (Joel Barlow) Lincoln Ackerman (Bethel) Forfeit Bethel: 36 Joel Barlow: 34     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 37-32  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-55     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-41     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell/Stratford 86, Barlow/Bethel 80  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-31     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Bethel  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 79, Barlow/Bethel 71     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    106: Jai Bette(P) Def Marco Perrone(B) 2-1 113: Liam McKay Moity (P) Forfeit 120: Andrew Duran (B) Dec Colin Bensley (P) 7-2 126: Joshua Barlow (P) Forfeit 132: Ethan Bearz (P) Forfeit 138: Adam Candullo (P) Forfeit 144: Stephen Kovaleski (P) Dec Esther Ribeiro (B) 6-0 150: Isaiah Drollette (P) Pin 5:19 Rachel Ribeiro (B) 157:Zachary Johnson (P) Forfeit 165: Ian Karlin (P) Pin 1:29 Anthony Perrone 175: Everett Salmon (B) Pin 1:02 Dominic Creaco (P) 190: Cris Menendez (B) Pin 1:44 Gavin Galipault (P) 215: Matthew Tarzia (B) Forfeit 285: Lincoln Ackerman (B) Forfeit Pomperaug: 51 Bethel: 24     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-29  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-33     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-34     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-40  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 61-28  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 77, New Milford 67     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-44  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-58  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, New Milford, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 77 - Barlow/Bethel 65     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-40  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field-Track And Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field-Track And Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 93, Barlow/Bethel 64,     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-27     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-50  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-45  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brewster (NY)  Away - Brewster HS-Ice Rink
     
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-62 OT  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-42     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 86, Barlow/Bethel 67     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brewster (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-49 OT  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Pomperaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 71-28  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  Winter Dance Team  SWC DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-59 OT  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-19  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-37     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 82, Barlow/Bethel 81     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-69 OT     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-46  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, New Milford  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Liberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 84, Barlow/Bethel 68     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Unified Basketball Tournament at Newtown Youth Academy  Away - Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Court
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-35     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Bethel HS-Danbury Ice Arena- Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Carmel (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 14 - 2     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10 - 6  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maroon Vs. White   Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maroon Vs. White   Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Harding  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6 OT  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bill Mongovan Invitational  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bill Mongovan Invitational  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown, Joel Barlow, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Immaculate, Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Pomperaug  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9 OT  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    TBA  12:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Stratford  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    senior night 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Penders Field (Longbrook Park)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford High Track
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Wigwam Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5    senior night 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Brownson Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.