Bethel 2023-24 Wrestling Schedule
16 Events Listed
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Luca Lagravinese (Bethel) Forfeit Marco Perrone (Bethel) Dec Grady Mumbach (Joel Barlow)(1-0) Nelson Rodriguez (Bethel) Dec Zack Jhilal (Joel Barlow) (8-6) Kai Lee (Joel Barlow) Forfeit Ryan Knob (Joel Barlow) Pin Jonathon Louzada (Bethel) Stryder Hanson (Joel Barlow) Forfeit Anthony Azzara (Joel Barlow) Maj Esther Ribeiro (Bethel) (11-1) Scott Romano (Joel Barlow) Pin Shane Rowser (Bethel) Double Forfeit Derik Espinal (Bethel) Forfeit Logan Bacas (Joel Barlow) Pin Miguel Moreira (Bethel) Cris Menendez (Bethel) Pin Dylan Cooke (Joel Barlow) Matthew Tarzia (Bethel) Pin Chad Pranzo (Joel Barlow) Lincoln Ackerman (Bethel) Forfeit Bethel: 36 Joel Barlow: 34     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106: Jai Bette(P) Def Marco Perrone(B) 2-1 113: Liam McKay Moity (P) Forfeit 120: Andrew Duran (B) Dec Colin Bensley (P) 7-2 126: Joshua Barlow (P) Forfeit 132: Ethan Bearz (P) Forfeit 138: Adam Candullo (P) Forfeit 144: Stephen Kovaleski (P) Dec Esther Ribeiro (B) 6-0 150: Isaiah Drollette (P) Pin 5:19 Rachel Ribeiro (B) 157:Zachary Johnson (P) Forfeit 165: Ian Karlin (P) Pin 1:29 Anthony Perrone 175: Everett Salmon (B) Pin 1:02 Dominic Creaco (P) 190: Cris Menendez (B) Pin 1:44 Gavin Galipault (P) 215: Matthew Tarzia (B) Forfeit 285: Lincoln Ackerman (B) Forfeit Pomperaug: 51 Bethel: 24     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      senior night 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA