Bloomfield 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
345 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland, TBA (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech, Bulkeley, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 50-15     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 56-13     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-4     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-6     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/13  V Football  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-53     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  MSW  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Rentschler Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-52     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 72 Bloomfield/Weaver 0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Barrington (RI)  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 42-40     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-46     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Trinity College-GHPA Classic / At Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 66 Bloomfield/Weaver 12     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 28-51     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Gilbert/Torrington, New London
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield Windsor Locks 60 Bloomfield/Weaver 12 Gilbert/Torrington 72 Bloomfield/Weaver 6 New London 81 Bloomfield/Weaver 0     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Staples, Westfield (MA)  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-49  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 87-44     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith, Trumbull  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 69 Bloomfield/Weaver 12     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-31     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-53     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Weathersfield 58 Bloomfield/Weaver 18     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 70-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-44     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Rocky Hill 66 Bloomfield 9     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-58  TBA   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 84 Bloomfield/Weaver 0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-43     
    Wed., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-38     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-66     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-53     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Manchester: 42 Bloomfield/Weaver: 16     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-42     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-53     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-61     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-45     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-37     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-67     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-59     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 36-76     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 89-32     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-30     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-48     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-68     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-61     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-96     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 88-74     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/10, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, International, Innovation, Comp Sci  Home - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, International, Innovation, Comp Sci  Home - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  V   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Bill Lee Field-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  V   NorthwestCatholic  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Comp Sci  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V   Enfield  Home - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Bill Lee Field-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V   Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V   Enfield  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Colt Park Field #7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  International  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  10:25 AM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Weaver  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Away - Doubleday Fields-Doubleday 1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.