Bristol Eastern 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
603 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation, Wilbur Cross, Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien, Berlin, Brookfield, Conard, East Lyme, TBA, Southington  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 9/10  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bristol 100, RHHS 78     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 92, Bristol 86     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Con 98, Bristol 74     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Farm 92, Bristol 83     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 97, Bristol 81     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Platt  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Platt  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 93, Bristol 90     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bristol 89, Midd 86  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 94, Bristol 85     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SP/LM 90, Bristol 86     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, Middletown, Platt  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, Bristol Central/Eastern, Maloney/Platt, Middletown, Platt  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 48-8     
    Sat., 11/11  FR Football  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Conard, Cromwell, Farmington, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-51     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 75-61     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-13     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-50     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 50-27     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-51     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-47     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-29     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-41     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-40     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford, Fairfield Prep, Fitch, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, Newington  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-55     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-31  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-33     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-48     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-51     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-24     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-47     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-33     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-30     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-49     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 51-47     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-53     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-29     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, Middletown, Meriden Co-op  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming, Bristol Boys Swim Team, Maloney, Middletown, Meriden Co-op  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, TBA, Platt  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA, Bristol Central/Eastern, Maloney/Platt, TBA, Platt  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-44     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-69     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-64     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  JV Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  JV Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/1, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3  TBA   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.