Canton 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
611 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Football  Agawam (MA), Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Volleyball Playday  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington, Avon, Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Laidlaw Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Somers  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Somers  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-13     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  International Volleyball Tournament  Home - American International College-Butova Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial, Stafford  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial, Stafford  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-8     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Watertown  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-26     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Smith MS-Main gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  New Britain, Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-69     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-63     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-67     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-34     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-49     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Amity, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Wilton  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-36     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-62     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-69     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, East Haven, Nonnewaug, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-62     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-33     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Morgan, Granby Memorial, Griswold/Wheeler, Wilton  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-67 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-58     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-74     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-59     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-23     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-45     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-19     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Shanahan Turf
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon, Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-21     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1 (6 in)     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13 (45 in)  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Rockville  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Rockville  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12 (5)     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Somers  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Somers  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Masters School  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Mercy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Walter Lowe Tournament  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/20, Time to 11:15 a.m.
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Coventry, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, Suffield  Home - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Masters School  Away - The Masters School
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Newington, Plainville  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield, Manchester  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/8
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Coventry, East Windsor, Rockville, Somers, Suffield  Home - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Hall, Farmington, Manchester  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  NCCC Semifinal  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  NCCC Semifinal  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  NCCC Final  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.