Capital Prep 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
228 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-56     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-19     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-28     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-22     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 73-75     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 47-29     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 52-60     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 28-66     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 41-78     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 68-90     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 29-16     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Libertas Academy (MA)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-66     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Libertas Academy (MA)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 51-48     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University, Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University, Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 81-47     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 38-36     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 80-62     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 45-18     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 36-28     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-13     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W 78-47     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 43-22     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 75-53     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 35-31     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 50-96     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-30     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 85-97     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-43     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-80     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  International  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Quirk MS-West Quirk Turf baseball
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   University  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS ACADEMY-Quirk Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V   HartfordPublic  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m., Facility to Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V   SportsSciencesAcademy  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Colt Park-Vintage Field
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V   University  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Colt Park Field #7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   PLAYOFF JAMBOREE  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Comp Sci  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V   HartfordPublic  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V   SportsSciencesAcademy  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   University  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.