Coginchaug 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
497 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 Team Scrimmage including Coginchaug, Newington, Guilford, and Rocky Hill 
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 Team Scrimmage including Coginchaug, Newington, Guilford, and Rocky Hill 
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Conard, East Catholic, TBA  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Conard, East Catholic, TBA  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Girls and boys travel together)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and girls travel together)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 37-2     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Country Club Field Road-Country Club Road
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV together)   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Girls and boys travel together)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and girls travel together)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    SAT day 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V   NathanHaleRay, NorthBranford, ValleyReg  Home - Coginchaug-CRHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  MSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls travel together)   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys travel together)   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 29-18     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Senior Game 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  CBC Basketball Tryouts  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CBC Basketball Tryouts 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  CBC Basketball Tryouts  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CBC Basketball Tryouts 
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Coginchaug Band & Choir Fall Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  CBC Basketball Tryouts  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CBC Basketball Tryouts 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-20  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Durham / Middlefield Town wide Craft Fair  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V   ValleyReg (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-57    Suspended Game from September 9th. Game was suspended at Halftime and will be resumed at the start of the third quarter. 
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-18  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/21  JV   Coginchaug Powder Puff Game  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Highland Bowl Field Trip Cheshire CT  Home - Coginchaug-Off SIte - TBD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 2 Buses (1 bus for Strong and 1 bus for CRHS. Both going to Highland Bowl in Cheshire)   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Cornhole at Guilford High School  Home - Coginchaug-Off SIte - TBD
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Awards Evening  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Student Leadership  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-32     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-62 (OT)  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-82  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Due to low numbers, The JV game will only play TWO quarters for the game prior to varsity start at 7pm. Hence the reason for the 6pm JV start. 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Concert Band and Choir Holiday Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Snow Date 12/21 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-52     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-81     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  5th Annual Rust Buster Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses (Boys and girls travel together)   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-71  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  5th Annual Rust Buster Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses (Boys and Girls Travel together)   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Travel together)   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    T 90-90     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.0 F 113.95     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-62  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Armory New York City
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.6 FL 127.9 FW 113.3     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Armory New York City
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-67     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-51     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.3, L 129.35, H 108.8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-91  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-73     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Daybrook Qualifier  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (Boys & Girls together)   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 95-79     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138.95, H 108.9     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (Boys & Girls Travel together)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 87.5-77.5     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-63     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon/Distance  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Bethel
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 140.3, S 130.0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon/Distance  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Bethel
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 96-87  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.25, VR 127.65, Coop 123.95, M 61.25     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-76     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-45  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-77     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-12     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.6, JL 124.7     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 77-62  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.05, F 118  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 24-62  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-42     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W 90-75  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1st / 138.95  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Competition  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-76    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 137.55, VR 128.6, HK 127.6     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93.5-78.5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 87-77  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-76  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS TO JONATHAN LAW  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT Classic Competition  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Reggie Lewis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Reggie Lewis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-47  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry
    [Directions] 
    L 39-75  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  8:15 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  10:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:30 PM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/20, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Van (Van)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  10:35 AM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Portland  Home - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rescheduled - Winter Sports Award Night  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Coaches will meet with Teams at 6:00pm 
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, East Hampton  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, East Hampton  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van (Athletes travel by van)   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  CRHS Jazz nite Jazz Combo and Band  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  New London  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Dress Rehearsal for Spring Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Concert Band and Choir Spring Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Music Dept. Awards Ceremony  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    all music students 
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Chamber Winds and Senior Choir