Cromwell 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Home - TPC River Highlands [Directions] | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | East Granby | Home - Watrous park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Rockville | Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Watrous park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts invitational | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Watrous park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hale Ray, Westbrook | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hale Ray, Westbrook | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - Watrous park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Portland, Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Portland Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Watrous park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tallwood GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Home - Watrous park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS) | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS) | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - ECSU Field-ECSU Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Home - TPC River Highlands [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Watrous park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Home - TPC River Highlands [Directions] | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Shoreline Conference Championship | Home - Stanley Golf Course [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA | ||||||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook | Home - Portland HS-Default Facility [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship | Home - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m. |