Danbury 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
1617 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp Grades 1-3  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp Grades 1-3  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Thu., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp Grades 1-3  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Sat., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football weightlifting sessions  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  JD Mini Ballers   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Y. Perkins 
    Thu., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Jr Hatters Cheerleading conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling Association Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Silvestri 
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling Association Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Silvestri 
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling Association Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Silvestri 
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling Association Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Silvestri 
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Westcomm Men's Soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    V & JV 
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  AD and Administrative Asst. FCIAC meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    D. Schulz 
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Fall coaches and support staff meeting with Chip  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms Closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Gyms closed for maintenance  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Optional Summer conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Leadership conference  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo and 12 student/athletes/van 
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  New Fairfield Girls volleyball practice/tryouts  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch/No gym access for New Fairfield 
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  New Fairfield girls volleyball practice/tryouts  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch/no access to gyms 
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  New Fairfield girls volleyball practice/tryouts  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch/no access to gyms 
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (Elite Limousine 630561 coach bus plus STA 1 school bus)  Elite Limousine 630561 coach bus/STA 1 school bus 
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Building not available due to heat 
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Building not available due to heat 
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA - no early dismissal needed due to 10:30 dismissal for heat)  STA - no dismissal needed due to early dismissal at 10:30 due to heat 
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey chalk talk and uniform distribution  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Building not available due to early dismissal due to heat 
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Building not available due to early dismissal for heat 
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Athletic Parent Meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Practice for youth night halftime event  
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7    Youth Night 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - University of Bridgeport-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 luggage buses)  STA 2 luggage buses 
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  10:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    STA 
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Team Yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV)  STA JV only 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, New Canaan  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way dropoff)  STA 1 way dropoff 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Tue., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, TBA, New Canaan  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way dropoff)  STA 1 way dropoff 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 13     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV/FR)   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV/FR)   
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 luggage buses plus cheerleader bus at 4:15/Dattco 28021-0 52 passenger coach bus)  STA 1 luggage buses at 3:00 plus cheerleading bus at 4:15/Dattco bus 28021-0 52 passenger coach bus 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 luggage bus)  STA 1 luggage bus 
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2     
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  AFJROTC Barbecue  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    T. Sparaco 
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  AFJROTC Cadet Barbecue  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    T. Sparaco 
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah - No events scheduled  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only (JV switched to home game))  STA V only (JV switched to home game) 
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Open House  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA luggage bus)  STA luggage bus 
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA shuttle one way drop off)  3:15 warm up 
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 32-52  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 luggage bus plus Elite 631633 and 631634 for cheer and football - 3:00 and 4:30)  STA 1 luggage bus plus Elite Limousine 56 coach bus 631634 for football at 3:00 and Elite Limousine 631633 40 passenger for cheer at 4:30 
    Fri., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA - this bus will drop off FR soccer @ Wilton and return with V/JV Wilton girls soccer teams)  STA - this bus will drop off FR soccer and return with JV and V Wilton soccer players to DHS 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 631632 40 shuttle)  Elite Limousine 631632 40 shuttle 
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  The 16th Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA Bowdoin Park Wappingers Falls NY)  STA Bowdoin Park Wappingers Fall NY 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA Winding Trails center, Farmington CT 
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 8     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA (originally 9/11/23))  STA (originally 9/11/23) 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur - No events scheduled  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way dropoff, combine Boys & Girls)  STA 1 way dropoff, combine Boys & Girls 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way dropoff, combine Boys & Girls)  STA 1 way dropoff, combine Boys & Girls 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - West Beach Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA shuttle one way drop off)  3:15 warm up 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA (from 9/26))  STA - from 9/26 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Old Timers Dinner  Home - Amber Room Colonade
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Fest  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Trojans football practice  Home - Danbury HS-Grass football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Practice and attend game 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 luggage buses)  STA 2 luggage buses 
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1 - 2  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV (from 9/29 moved to 9/30))  STA V/JV (from 9/29 moved to 9/30) 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV (from 9/29 moved to 9/30, field conditions))  STA V/JV (from 9/29 moved to 9/30) 
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 631636 Boys & Girls XC 56 passenger)  Elite Limousine 631636 Boys & Girls XC 56 passenger 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 631636 56 passenger for Boys & Girls)  Elite Limousine Girls & Boys 56 passenger 631636 
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA shuttle one way drop off)  3:15 warm up 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Old gym floor repair  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Conference  Home - Aqua Turf Club
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 634043 40 exec shuttle)  Chip/Dan/10 students 
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls soccer club team practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D, Moore 
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA (moved from 9/11 from home to away))   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  1:55 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:40 AM, Dismiss 8:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA - Westport)  STA 260 Compo Road S Westport 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Trojans football practice  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer showcase  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Teri Scott/Ali Reyes/Nick Kaplanis 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0 - 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Trojans Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Trojans Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    Cancelled    STA Wickham Park Manchester - girls and boys will share this bus to and from 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    Cancelled    STA Wickham Park Manchester - girls will ride up on this bus and leave at 1:00 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Senior night 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Norwalk, Trumbull  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Coach America coach bus (1 bus Boys & Girls))  Coach America coach bus (1 bus Boys & Girls) 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Stamford, St. Joseph  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismiss at 12:30)  STA - dismiss at 12:30 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:25 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only - departure time of 3:25 per bus company 
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Norwalk, Trumbull  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Coach America coach bus (1 bus Boys & Girls))  Coach America coach bus (1 bus Boys & Girls) 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA shuttle one way drop off)  3:15 warm up 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 10  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Pep Rally  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-17    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hall of Fame Reception  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Trojans football practice  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Practice then attend game 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 luggage buses)  STA 2 luggage buses 
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA - postponed from 9/18)   
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    L. Dandeneau 
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Dance  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Holohan Tournament  Away - Woodway Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 9:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA - 1 student plus coach)  STA - 1 student plus coach 
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  PSAT Set up  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    No use in gym from 10/17 10:30am until 10/18 after school 
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Early release day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  PSAT testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 10     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20  10:00 AM; 3 Buses (3 luggage buses plus cheerleading bus at 11:15)  STA 3 luggage buses at 10:00 plus cheerleading bus at 11:15 
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA (postponed from 10/9))  STA (from 10/9) 
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - John F Kennedy Catholic HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizards basketball game fundraiser (AIS Magnet school)  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Jessica Regan, AIS PTO jregan2007@gmail.com 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA shuttle one way drop off (this meet is being postponed due to facility issues))  3:15 warm up (postponed by WCSU due to facility issues at 12:00 on 10/19) Moved to Monday 10/23 
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA MIni 44)  STA Mini 44 
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Original date was 9/13/23, postponed due to field conditions Postponed again on 10/20/23 because of wet field conditions. 
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA - from 10/16 home to away (bus issues with Norwalk))  STA - from 10/16 home to away (bus issues at Norwalk) 
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  V Girls Soccer trip  Home - The Adventure Park at the Discovery Museum
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA - cannot accommodate 2:45 had to adjust to 3:00)   
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Cross Country  Hatters Freshmen XC Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way dropoff)  STA 1 way dropoff 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA - luggage bus)  STA luggage bus 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Cross Country  Hatters XC Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way dropoff)  STA 1 way dropoff 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball "Field Day" event  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  C/O 2024 Outdoor Movie Night  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    The Nightmare before Christmas movie - $5.00 admission for seniors, $7.00 for everyone else, no outside guests.  
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-51     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA - early dismissal at 1:30 - FCIAC Qtrs)   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Senior night 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Hatters Little Ballers basketball clinics  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Yannie Perkins 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 luggage buses)  STA 2 luggage buses 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 10:32am, departure at 10:45am)   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 10/15am, departure at 10:30am)   
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Darien  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-28  9:00 AM; 3 Buses (STA 3 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 10:15)  STA 3 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 10:15 
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Hatters Little Ballers basketball clinics  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Yannie Perkins 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Voting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Election Day Bake Sale (DHS Varsity Cheerleaders)  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Voting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA luggage bus)   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojan Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr Hatters cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  88th Annual New England Interscholastic Cross Country Championships  Away - Troy Howard MS
     
    12:15 p.m.  TBA; 1 Van (Departure will be Thursday 11/9 after school, Hertz rental van.)   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 3 Buses (STA 3 luggage buses plus cheerleading bus at 11:15)  STA 3 luggage buses at 10:00 plus cheerleading bus at 11:15 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr Hatters cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Hatters Little Ballers basketball clinics  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Yannie Perkins 
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module #4 Legal Aspects of Interscholastic Coaching  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    D. Marchetti 
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Perry Weather Station Installation - top of E building  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Winter coaches/staff meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    S. Ratchford 
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Indoor Track Meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    R. Murray 
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Indoor Track Meeting  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Will Rangel 
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans Cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAL girls basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo - 7th and 8th grade girls 
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Raise for Playz Game Night (this event is cancelled)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Ms. Neider 
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (STA 2 luggage buses)   
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters cheerleading practices  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football/Cheer dinner  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Food & Donation Club collecting at gates  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Alumni XC Race  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Fall uniform and equipment pick up  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Stadium Systems 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Ski Team parent meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    J. Halas 
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter parent/athlete meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling parent meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer parents meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Jamboree  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Legacy Photo Winter Team yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    7:30 BIN 7:50 GIN 8:10 Wrestling 8:30 B Swim 8:50 Ski Team 9:10 G Basketball 9:30 B Basketball 9:50 Cheerleading 10:10 Boys & Girls Ice Hockey/Gymnastics 
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 75-52     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way drop off)   
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 55-79    Consolation game 6:00pm/Championship game 8:00pm 
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Coaches Hall of Fame Invite  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Coaches Hall of Fame Invite  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Sun., 12/17  V Wrestling  Beast of the East Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Signing event  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Jayden Leroy - Football Aaliyah Frank - Field Hockey Colleen CC McGuire - Track 
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Middletown (NY)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown (NY)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown (NY)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA (meet time changed from 9:00am to 12:00pm) Weigh in at 11:00 
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:50 AM; 2 Buses (STA)  STA - 3 buses total, one boys one girls one coed 
    Sat., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug, Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, RHAM, Southington  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    L 58-75  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55    Consolation game is 6:00, Championship game 7:30. 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Individual Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - University of Bridgeport-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 1/5  V Wrestling  Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.    Weigh ins 3:00-4:00pm 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.    Weigh ins 7:00-8:00am 
    Sat., 1/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  TBA  Away - Minisink Valley HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA - session 1 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    98.95     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus)   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-58  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus share Boys & Girls)  STA 1 bus share Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismiss at 1:00)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-51  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    98.10     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus share Boys & Girls)  STA 1 bus share Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus B/G distance runners)  STA share 1 bus B/G distance runners 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  39th Yale Interscholastic Track Meet  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus B/G sprinters)  STA share 1 bus B/G sprinters 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Simsbury, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
     
    117.65     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus B/G distance runners)  STA share 1 bus B/G distance runners 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  39th Yale Interscholastic Track Meet  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus B/G sprinters)  STA share 1 bus B/G sprinters 
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Maintenance - replace ballasts in Main Gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    105.25     
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Maintenance - replace ballasts in main gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-21  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer showcase V/JV/Jr. Hatters  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for Patton JV Wrestling Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA FR only)  STA FR only, moved from 1/19/24 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Greenwich, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Officials Hall of Fame Invite  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA  6:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA B/G share 1 bus at 6:50am)  STA - Boys & Girls share one bus at 6:50am 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nighthawk Cheerleading Classic  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA - registration starts at 2:00 - V/JV 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Nighthawk Cheerleading Classic  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV Registration starts at 2:00 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Greenwich, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Officials Hall of Fame Invite  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA  5:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA B/G share 1 bus at 5:50am)  STA Boys & Girls share one bus at 5:50am 
    Mon., 1/22  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA - originally 1/10 but moved due to weather 
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Phys ED PD   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 61-53  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA (originally on 1/10))  STA - original date was 1/10 
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00 warm up 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-46  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    126.00     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brewster (NY)  Away - Brewster HS-Ice Rink
     
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20  7:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus Boys)  STA 1 bus Boys 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Haver Hill (MA), Simsbury, Timberlane (NH)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  5th Annual Ludlowe Cheer Open  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 1/27  JV Competitive Cheerleading  5th Annual Ludlowe Cheer Open  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9  7:50 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus Girls)  STA 1 bus Girls 
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA (originally going to Mohawk - this is a makeup race) 
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    68.10     
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warmup at 4:30pm 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brewster (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:00 warmup. This was originally 1/23. Practice scheduled for this date from 4-5:30, changed to meet. 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Add Norwalk from postponed match 1/10 
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Devin Sullivan 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls FCIAC Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (STA 1 bus for Boys and 1 bus for Girls)   
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00 warmup 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42    Tee shirt giveaway - free Hatters tee shirts to the first 50 Danbury fans 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Set up Friday night 
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Purple Champions Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus for Boys)  STA 1 bus for boys 
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA - registration starts at 8:30 until 9:30)   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Purple Champions Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus for Girls)  STA 1 bus for Girls 
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-65  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44    Senior teacher appreciation award game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    105.70     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Devin Sullivan 
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV/FR)  STA JV/FR 
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA FR/JV)  STA FR/JV 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus boys)  STA 1 bus boys 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus girls)  STA 1 bus girls 
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismiss at 1:00)   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way bus)   
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition Snow Date  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition Snow Date  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for Hatterfest  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for Hatterfest  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for Hatterfest  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships - Wrestlebacks and Finals  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way bus)  STA 1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - WCSU O'Neill Athletic Center-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    L 38-58    Bob DiNardo Memorial Cancer Game 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships @ GCA  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  HatterFest Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  HatterFest Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  HatterFest Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    All gyms 
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition Snow Date  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Competition Snow Date  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest Cheer Competition SNOW DATE  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-43     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys LAX Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55    Senior Night and Youth Night 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Devin Sullivan 
    Wed., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Oxford, Pomperaug, Wilton  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    105.85     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way bus to Trumbull HS)   
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus for Boys & Girls to share)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    82.15     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus for Boys & Girls to share)   
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-42     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Glastonbury, Trumbull, Wethersfield  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Liberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr Hatters MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-62     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Devin Sullivan 
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Boys LAX conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball scrimmage @ Staples HS  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  Scrimmage 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Elite Invitational  Away - Ocean Breeze Sports Complex-Ocean Breeze Sports Complex #1
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus G/B)  STA share 1 bus G/B 
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Open Cheerleading Championships  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 2/24  JV Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Open Cheerleading Championships  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Elite Invitational  Away - Ocean Breeze Sports Complex-Ocean Breeze Sports Complex #1
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus B/G)  STA 1 bus shared B/G 
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA - also cheer bus at 5:30)  STA - GB bus at 5:00, cheer bus at 5:30 
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 2 Buses (STA - BB at 3:45 and cheerleaders at 4:30)   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Swim Trials  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - warm up is at 4:00)   
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Devin Sullivan 
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA players 4:00 cheerleader bus at 4:30)  STa player bus at 4 and cheerleader bus at 4:30 
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Swim Finals  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA - warm up at 4:30)   
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls LAX conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Regional Interscholastic Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-The Track
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van (Hertz Rental Van)  Hertz Rental Van 
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Class LL Cheerleading Championships  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    2:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Regional Interscholastic Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-The Track
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van (Hertz Rental Van)  Hertz Rental Van 
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Repair floor  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Eileen Kline 
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Eileen Kline 
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    Eileen Kline 
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    Eileen Kline 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Bethel HS-Danbury Ice Arena- Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Democratic Committee Primary Voting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Democratic Committee Primary Voting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring coaches and support staff meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Devin Sullivan 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-68  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (STA - player bus at 4:30 and cheerleader bus at 5:30)   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA - warm up at 3:15)   
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Eileen Kline 
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Team of the Year Cheerleading Competition  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sun., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Eileen Kline 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  SNOW DATE Spring coaches and support staff meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  School Fair/Open House  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module #14 Critical Incidents and Emergency Planning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    D. Marchetti 
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Boys Basketball Semi Finals Neutral Site play  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Possible neutral site 
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Tennis conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Devin Sullivan 
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Boys Basketball Semi Finals Neutral Site play  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Possible neutral site 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    C.Bock 
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Set up gym for S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    D. Simonelli 
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way bus/drop off)   
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Gym closed from setup 3/20 through breakdown 3/27 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Gym closed from setup 3/20 through breakdown 3/27 
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Gym is set up for S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    D. Simonelli 
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses (STA - 2 buses at 7:00am - JV bus return at 12:15 and V bus return at 3:00)   
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Gym is set up for S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    D. Simonelli 
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Gym closed from setup 3/20 through breakdown 3/27 
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Gym closed from setup 3/20 through breakdown 3/27 
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Gym closed from setup 3/20 through breakdown 3/27 
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletics parent meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine Coach Bus V/JV 651194)  Elite Limousine V/JV 651194 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine Coach Bus V/JV 651194)  Elite Limousine V/JV 651194 
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STa V only 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletic yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Set up voting machines  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Presidential Preference Primary  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Presidential Preference Primary  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership event "Teacher vs. Student Tournament"  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    M. Hare 
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA (moved from a home game to a road game due to field conditions))   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Amity  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball middle school championship game  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cornhole  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Purdy 
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball High School Championship game  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine coach bus V only 651196)  Elite Limousine V only 651196 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
      No bus needed, will meet there 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA - Later start time due to eclipse 
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Solar Eclipse  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus for Boys (rescheduled from 4/2))  STA 1 bus for Boys 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 bus for girls (rescheduled from 4/2))  STA - 1 bus for girls 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Fairview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 1:30pm)   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Dodgeball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Hare 
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)   
    Sat., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hat City Cornhole Youth Club  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    J. Ascone 
    Sat., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Car Wash  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    M. Hare/S. Spiridon 
    Sat., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA - earlier start due to Spring break)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV rescheduled from 4/13 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV rescheduled from 4/13 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Rescheduled from 4/12 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Rescheduled from 4/12 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    Rescheduled from 4/12 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA - moved from 4/11)  Moved from 4/11 
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV moved to earlier time due to Spring break)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV moved to earlier time due to Spring break)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA - earlier time due to Spring break - rescheduled from 4/18 
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV (Spring break - will go earlier) 
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rondout Valley Gander Invitational  Away - Rondout Valley HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rondout Valley Gander Invitational  Away - Rondout Valley HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cornhole Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    J. Ascone P. Purdy 
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Developmental Event (Track and Field)  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way shuttle)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Originally scheduled for 4/23, but we have LAX 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 1:00)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Originally scheduled for 4/23 but moved due to LAX 
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Football conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Drum Corps practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
      rescheduled from 4/23 - Warde had no bus 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA - rescheduled from 4/19)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Skills and Drills Boys and Girls grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 luggage bus for V/JV)  Originally scheduled for 4/20, Warde could not play that day STA - one luggage bus for V/JV 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 luggage bus for V/JV)  Originally scheduled for 4/20, Warde could not play that day STA one luggage bus for V/JV 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Skills and Drills Girls grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Skills and Drills Boys   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing set up  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Movie Night  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    A. Reutzel 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield High - 3200m  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fast Times @ Ridgefield High - 3200m  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 661048 36 exec shuttle)  Elite Limousine 661048 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV - share with Boys Tennis TO Staples - separate buses back)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 1:30pm)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V - share with FR baseball)  STA - share with FR baseball 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Amity  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-22     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing set up  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA - 2 buses total for Boys and Girls)  STA - 2 buses total for Boys & Girls 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA - 2 buses total for Girls & Boys)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Skills and Drills   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 1:15)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V only)  STA V only 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA JV only)  STA JV only 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AP testing/breakdown of tables and chairs  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Portuguese Cultural Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford High Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games   Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA    No bus needed - 1 4x100 team boys. 
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford High Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 5/11  FR Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV (game originally 5/10 but moved due to DHS Jr Prom))  STA V/JV (game originally 5/10 but moved to 5/11 due to DHS Jr. Prom) 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV (moved from 5/10))  STA V/JV 
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Skills and Drills Boys and Girls Basketball grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Originally scheduled for 5/14, but moved due to LAX Moved from 5/15 to 5/14 due to weather forecast 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 1:30)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Originally scheduled for 5/14, but moved due to LAX Moved from 5/15 to 5/14 due to weather forecast 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Skills and Drills high school  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Football training session  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field-Turf Field Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Parks & Rec needed to unlock gates 
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing/ Table and Chair breakdown at end  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V only postponed from 5/16)  STA - V only -from 5/16 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA luggage bus)  STA luggage bus - JV baseball and JV softball share TO New Fairfield - separate buses back 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA luggage bus)  STA luggage bus - share JV baseball and JV softball TO New Fairfield/separate buses back 
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheer tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Skills and Drills Boys and Girls Basketball grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Capstone event (tentative)  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (STA - 1 way drop off)  STA - 1 way drop off 
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 1:00)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships Rain Date  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Last Chance track meet  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - dismissal at 1:30pm)   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships Rain Date  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Chance Track meet  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheer tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Skills and Drills high school  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Girls FCIAC Individual Championship  Away - CCNC
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA - 1 player plus coach)  STA - 1 player plus coach 
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheer tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  International Night  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    O. Carcamo/J. Rojas 
    Fri., 5/24  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Bleacher Maintenance by Hussey  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Bleacher Maintenance by Hussey  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Amber Room Colonade
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sat., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Mon., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Mon., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Memorial Day Softball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. Lizza NO FANS, participants only 
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet RAIN DATE  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Skills and Drills high school  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Powderpuff game  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    M. Hare 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Finals  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss 10:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA - 1 player plus coach)  STA - 1 player plus coach 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. Lizza 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  3 vs. 3 Tournament (Capstone)  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership powderpuff game (RAIN DATE)  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    M. Hare 
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School Track Meet RAIN DATE  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  CODA Festival  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Use of parking lot 
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Field Day  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    M. Hare/W. Sweeney 
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  CODA Festival  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Use of parking lots 
    Sat., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Cornhole Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    S. Spiridon Shazia Alladin 
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL/Jr hatters middle school cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards ceremony  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys and Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL/Jr hatters middle school cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL/Jr hatters middle school cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Skills and Drills high school  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Senior barbecue  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey clinic  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL/Jr hatters MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Early dismissal - cap and gown distribution  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Stadium Systems pick up Spring  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys and Girls Basketball Drills and Skills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Early dismissal - MS graduations  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Skills and Drills grades 2-9  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Early dismissal - MS graduation Rain date  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Skills and Drills high school  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Redendo Monday/Wednesday younger group Tuesday/Thursday older group 
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL/JR Hatters MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Head Coaches meeting and CPR/First Aid training  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    C. Salvestrini and E. Beers 
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Early dismissal - Graduation  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Early dismissal - last day of school and Graduation Rain Date  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track and Field practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track - dba Danbury Hatters Track & XC Club)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.