Darien 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
1071 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Field 14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Play Day at Sacred Heart Academy- Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Conard, East Lyme, TBA, Southington  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM (3 buses needed)   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 99 St. Joseph 63     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (2 buses needed)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Invitational- CT Volleyball Center, 21 S Bradley Rd, Woodbridge, CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 buses needed)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 106 Fairfield Warde 68  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  2:00 PM (Elite Limo)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Diving  Staples  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien HS-Royle Field @ 133 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5 2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational, Goddard State Park, RI  Away - Goddard Park
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Skyline (MI)  Away - The Proving Grounds
     
    W 12-4     
    Sun., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Camden Catholic (NJ)  Away - The Proving Grounds
     
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 buses needed)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Classic @ Orange Hills GC  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0 2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - New Canaan Y -Diving Only
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  4:30 PM (2 buses needed)   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  B Cross Country Meet @ New York State Night Time Showcase- Hudson Valley Sports Dome, Milton NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2 0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Diving  New Canaan  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-Royle Field @ 133 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament @ Longshore- Westport  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Away - Sacred Heart Greenwich-Stadium 2
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park, East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  10:30 AM (2 buses needed)   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Diving  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30  11:00 AM (3 buses needed)   
    Sat., 10/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Holahan- Woodway CC  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 PM (2 buses needed)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy - Everett Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Taft (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Meet (2.00 miles)  Away - Tarrywile Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-24     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich Country Day, Greenwich, Shelton, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Frosh Volleyball End of Season Tournament- Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  women's lax scrimmage Michigan v BC  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 11/8  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports @ Ludlowe HS  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 45-6  8:30 AM (3 buses needed)   
    Sat., 11/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer @ Bridgeport Central  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/15  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-31  7:30 AM (3 buses needed)   
    Thu., 11/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/25  V Boys Rugby  B Rugby Alumni Game  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Court Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.  TBA (3 buses needed)   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28  2:30 PM (3 buses)   
    Tue., 11/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School-Gym
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage v Marshfield Mass.  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Squash  G V Squash v Episcopal  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  9:15 AM (3 buses)   
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  FR Girls Basketball  Cardinal Kung Academy (Scrim.)  Home - MIDDLESEX MIDDLE SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Squash  G V Squash v New Canaan  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  JV Girls Squash  JV G Squash v Briarcliff V  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Squash  B V Squash v Westport Boys @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Squash  B JV Squash v Fairfield Boys/Mixed  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Canton Ice House
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 PM (LandJet overnight trip- bus to stay with team)   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Rentschler Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28  9:15 AM (3 buses needed)   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Essex Sports Center - Middleton-Ice Rink
     
    10:20 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  New Canaan  Away - Rentschler Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Squash  B V Squash v Bronxville Boys V @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-31     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Squash  G V Squash v Westport Girls  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Diving  Greenwich, Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-17  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Squash  G JV Squash v Greenwich Girls B @ Field Club Greenwich- 276 Lake Ave, Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:30 p.m.  6:40 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invite- Armory- 216 Fort Washington Ave, New York, NY 10032  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 108 Darien 80  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invite- The Armory- 216 Fort Washington Ave, New York, NY 10032  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  DHS g basketball to UCONN women's basketball game- 1 Civic Center Plaza, Hartford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM (First Student)   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-70     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Diving  Westhill  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 113 Westhill/Stamford 70  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-16     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-17     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-39  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-33  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northern Highlands (NJ)  Away - Sport-O-Rama-Rink Two
     
    W 4-2  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational- NYC Armory  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-60  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pilgrim (RI)  Away - Pilgrim HS
     
    W 3-2  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster- Southern CT State U- New Haven  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-33  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster- Southern CT State U- New Haven  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-50  9:30 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-49     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-35  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational- Southern CT State U- New Haven  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational- Southern CT State U- New Haven  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-58  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-29     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Squash  V B Squash v Squash Haven @ Yale U- 70 Tower Pkwy, New Haven, CT  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Other
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Somers NY Duals @ Somers HS, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Trumbull  Away - TBA-Albermale Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (pick up and drop off from Darien YMCA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Squash  G V Squash v Squash Haven- Yale U, 70 Tower Pkwy, New Haven  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Other
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Diving  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Squash  V B Squash v Scarsdale Boys/Mixed V @ Westchester Squash Academy 628 Fayette Ave, Mamaroneck, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.  7:10 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Squash  V G Squash v Rye Girls V  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Branford  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-23  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  practice  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:40 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 70-69  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan Winter Club-Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage- Yale U- New Haven  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-38     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage- Yale U- New Haven  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage- Yale U- New Haven  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage- Yale U- New Haven  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    Darien 135.85 Trumbull 146.95 St. Joes 78.75  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-59  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-30     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 128.9 Staples 135.1 Norwalk 109.15  5:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-65  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Squash  V B Squash v Rye Country Day School- 3 Cedar St, Rye NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-19     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Squash  V G Squash v Rye Country Day School- 3 Cedar St, Rye NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational- Hillhouse HS- New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.  6:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 129.7 Westhill 55 Stamford 93.15 New Canaan 60.6     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational- Hillhouse HS- New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Squash  G JV Squash v Westport JV  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Squash  B V Squash v Rye Boys V  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-45     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Squash  B JV Squash v Westport JV boys  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-46  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Chelsea Piers - Connecticut-North Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Squash  B V Squash v Greenwich Boys A  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Diving  Diving V Ridgefield   Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Squash  B JV Squash v Briarcliff JV @ Lifetime Rye- 1 Westchester Park Drive, West Harrison, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Cardinal Kung Academy  Away - Cardinal Kung Academy-GYM
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 132.4 Greenwich 114.35  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-91     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-33  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Squash  G JV Squash v Rye Girls Red @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional Championship @ Wilton   Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Squash  B V Squash v New Canaan   Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, New Milford, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Weston, Wilton  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional Championship @ Wilton   Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 77-62  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Squash  B JV Squash v Rye Boys Varsity B @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Chelsea Piers - Connecticut-North Rink
     
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Squash  G V Squash v Greenwich Girls V @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Squash  B V Squash v City Squash Boys Inter.  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-47  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Squash  B JV Squash v Bronxville JV @ Westchester Squash Academy- 628 Fayette Ave, Mamaroneck, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.  7:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-21  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet- Staples HS  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien: 127.6 Wilton: 130     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet- Staples HS  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Squash  G JV Squash v Rye Girls Gray  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School-Hartong Rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Squash  B JV Squash v New Canaan Boys JV  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-28  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Squash  V B Squash v City Squash MACS @ City Squash Fordham 2532 Bathgate Ave, Bronx, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Univ of Bridgeport Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Darien 135.8  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Squash  B JV Squash v Scarsdale Boys Mixed  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL g indoor track championship @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Squash  G JV Squash v City Squash Girls Inter @ City Squash Fordham 2532 Bathgate Ave, Bronx NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-36  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Meet @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships @ Gymnastics & Cheer Academy- Fairfield  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    Trumbull: 141.9 FLHS:136.25 Staples: 132.25 Darien: 129.05 Wilton: 127.9 FWHS 122.7 GHS:108.25  TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Squash  G JV Squash v Choate JV girls  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-43  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Squash  B V Squash v City Squash BCSM @ City Squash Fordham 2532 Bathgate Ave, Bronx NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-35     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Squash  G JV Squash v Rye Girls Black @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 81-51  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-41     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Squash  G V Squash v Bronxville Girls V  Home - MSquash
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  B Basketball Team to Fairfield U to watch game  Home - Not Listed
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-57     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Squash  Squash Nationals @ Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia PA 2/23-25  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Squash  Squash Nationals @ Arlen Specter Center Philadelphia PA 2/23-25  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, TBA  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Diving  B Diving FCIAC Finals @ Westhill HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Finals @ Greenwich HS  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sun., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Pickleball Tournament- Main Gym or Tennis Courts  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Event @ Fairfield Ludlowe HS  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  DHS School Dance  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Blue v White Scrimmage  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Rugby  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree on stadium field, center and upper ovals.  Home - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Salisbury School, Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk, TBA, Wolcott Tech, Regis (NY), Ridgefield, Shelton, South Windsor  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  scrimmage v Stoneridge MD @ Greenwich Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sun., 3/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  scrimmage v Stoneridge MD @ Greenwich Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  FR Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade-OTT FIELD
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Rugby  Ridgefield, Simsbury  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Sun., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul School for Girls (MD)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Meet @ Grassy Island or Indian Harbor- Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-2nd Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-Royle Field @ 133 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  McDonogh (MD)  Away - Not Listed
     
    L 5-4  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away - Garden City HS
     
    W 10-9  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away - Garden City HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away - Yorktown Heights HS-Lacrosse Field
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Sailing  CT State Championship@ Indian Harbor, Greenwich  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mongovan Invitational @ Bethel HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wee Burn CC
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Meet- Grassy Island or Indian Harbor- Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Fleet Race Championship- Grassy Island or Indian Harbor- Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Shewolf Women's Regatta @ Tabor Academy, Marlon Mass.  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away - Cold Spring Harbor HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away - Manhasset Junior/Senior HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier @ Avery Point, Groton, CT 1084 Shennecossett Rd, Groton  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Silver Cup @ Grassy Island or Indian Harbor Point- Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Gold Cup @ Grassy Island or Indian Harbor Point- Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  IMGAcademyFL  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Rugby  B Rugby v COBRA @ Sacred Heart U  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Ridgefield, North Haven  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS-Field
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS-Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tournament @ Don Bosco HS NJ  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fast Times @ Ridgefield HS  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Summit (NJ)  Away - Summit HS-Upper HS Turf
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Summit (NJ)  Away - Summit HS-Upper HS Turf
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS-Stadium
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS-Stadium
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Womens Championship- Grassy Island or Indian Harbor Point Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games @ White Plains HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tournament @ Don Bosco HS NJ  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreschoff (New England Women's Championship) Qualifier- Portland, Maine  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreschoff (New England Women's Championship) Qualifier- Portland, Maine  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games @ White Plains HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Championship- Greenwich, CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Chatham (NJ)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chatham (NJ)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - MMS Upper Field-MMS Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - MMS Upper Field-MMS Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Match Race Championship- Noroton Yacht Club  Home - Noroton Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - MMS Upper Field-MMS Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  TERK Team Racing Tournament- Hyannis, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Sailing  TERK Team Racing Tournament- Hyannis, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreschoff Finals- New Bedford, Mass  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  G Golf FCIAC Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Phoebe King Memorial Regatta- Annapolis MD  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Mallory Trophy- UF Fleet Racing Championship @ College of Charleston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Phoebe King Memorial Regatta- Annapolis MD  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Mallory Trophy- UF Fleet Racing Championship @ College of Charleston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA