E.O. Smith 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
775 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up in UConn Parking Lot)   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV will ride with the varsity team.)   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV will ride with the varsity team. Board on Bolton Road.)   
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity will have their own bus)   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & JV will ride together.)   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & JV will ride the same bus.)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, Manchester  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    E.O.-15 RHAM-48 E.O.-16 Manchester-43 Manchester-37 RHAM-22  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Counts toward league standing 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, Manchester  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (M &J Bus)  The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    E.O. Froshmore will play Windham JV 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    82-78 Southington win  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Football  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:40 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN Lot.)  E.O. Freshmen will play Amistad JV 
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity will ride their own bus to night game...)  The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road. JV will ride their own bus to earlier game.)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus. Board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus. board bus on Bolton Road.)  7v7 Modified Game 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    This game will be played at UConns Maroni Stadium 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-85 EO Smith/Tolland win  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Mansfield MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    7v7 Modified Game 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    E.O.-15 E.H.-50 E.O.-15 S.W.-50 S.W.-19 E.H.-42  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus ( Board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Rescheduled to 10/19/23     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity will ride their own bus for later game)   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV will have a separate bus. Board on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus in the UCONN lot.)   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-20  3:00 PM; 2 Buses (Team will board the (2) buses in the UCONN Lot.)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails - Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  New London  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails - Farmington  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    7v7 Modified Game 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-92 Plainville Win     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus  The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN Lot)   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Counts Toward Divisional Championship 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)  Counts Toward Divisional Championship 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  NY State Night Time XC Showcase  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14    SITE MOVED to E.O. due to field conditions at RHAM 
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)  The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  NY State Night Time XC Showcase  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)  7v7 Modified Game 
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, East Catholic  Away - Powder Hollow-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    E.O.-16 East Catholic-47 E.O.-15 Enfield-50 East Catholic-17 Enfield-37  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Teams will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Teams will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, East Catholic  Away - Powder Hollow-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Teams will board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Teams will board bus on Bolton Road.)  7v7 Modified Game 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-85 East Catholic Win     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Avon  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN Lot.)   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity will have their own bus)   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & JV will ride together)   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & JV will ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity will ride their own bus.)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV team will board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride one bus together.)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride one bus.)   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride together.)   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational - Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational - Manchester  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    E.O.-19 Tolland-42     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    7v7 Modified Game 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-70 EO Smith/Tolland Win     
    Wed., 10/11  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-21  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (2 buses-picked up in UCONN Lot.)   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Modified game with freshmen games included. 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  EOS Open House  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus-team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus-team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus.)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (JV Field Hockey will ride with the varsity team)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-77 Glastonbury Win  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus.)  The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus.)   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus.)  Counts Toward Divisional Championship 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus.)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships at Wickham Park  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls will ride together to Wickham Park)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships at Wickham Park  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls will ride together.)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    7v7 Modified Game 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    105-75 Manchester win  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride together)  Counts Toward Divisional Championship 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride together.)   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 levels will ride the same bus.)   
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-6     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)  The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    63-53 EO Smith/Tolland Win  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Will ride the bus with varsity team)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Counts Toward Divisional Championship 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Counts Toward Divisional Championship 
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    7v7 Modified Game 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-79 South Windsor Win  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Decantation -Star Hill Athletic Facility-Tolland CT)   
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus-teams will board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus-teams will board bus on Bolton Road.)  7v7 Modified Game 
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN Lot)   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus  The game counts toward divisional win-loss record 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-24     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN lot)   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield, South Windsor, Tolland, Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    7v7 Modified Game 
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic, East Hartford, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic, East Hartford, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-14     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN Lot)   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up in UCONN lot (2) buses)   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN lot.)   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up in the UCONN Lot.)   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-31  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up in the UCONN lot (2) buses)   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Windham, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (After pick up at EOS-pick up at Tolland Park & Ride Commuter Lot.)   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-20  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    E.O- 36 Farmington - 48     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride Commuter Lot.)   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-54  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-80 (OT)     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    E.O -18 RHAM- 66     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39    REAR GYM 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    REAR GYM 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 86-53    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, New Britain, South Windsor
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    E.O - 33, New Britain -48 E.O - 24, South Windsor- 60 E.O -24, Bristol Central- 54  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    vs. Northeastern (preceded by Alumni Game at 5:30 p.m.) 
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  2023 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:8:00 AM, Wrestling:9:00 AM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    E.O - 15, NFA -66 E.O - 18, AVON - 66 E.O - 42, Daniel Hand - 40 E.O - 30, East Haven -48  7:10 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-53     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 57-86  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/Tolland 88 Windsor 99  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS-then pick up at Tolland High School)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver, Trumbull  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith: 69 Bloomfield/Weaver: 12 E.O Smith - 0, Trumbull -84     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 64-60  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4(OT)     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56 (OT)     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (EOS only-No Tolland pick up.)   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-81  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-42     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/Tolland 76 Farmington 94     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (EOS to board bus on Bolton Road, and then pick up at Tolland High School.)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    E.O- 18 Manchester - 65  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  vs. South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-59 (OT)    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/Tolland 82 E.Hartford 74     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-76     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-49  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-88     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & JV Will ride together on same bus.)   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road. Fresh & JV will ride together on the same bus.)   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-30  3:30 PM; 1 Van (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Van (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-41  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Rockville JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (EOS only-No Tolland pickup)   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-60     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride Commuter Lot)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road and then pick up at Tolland HS. Destination Champions Skating Center in Cromwell.)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-56  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 75-60  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (EOS only-No Tolland pick up)  @ Eastern CT Eagles 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:20 AM; 1 Bus  Snow date is 1/28 - Time TBA 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:20 AM; 1 Bus  Snow date is 1/28 - Time TBA 
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-34    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride Commuter Lot)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith: 36 Wethersfield: 32     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 51-50  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-92  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-56    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board their bus on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 2 Buses (Team will board the buses in the South Parking lot.)   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-101  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-19  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board their bus on Bolton Road and then pick up at Tolland High School.)   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  6:05 PM; 1 Bus (EOS only-No Tolland pick up)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-72  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (The boys & girls team will ride on one bus together to Hillhouse.)   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (The boys & girls team will ride together on one bus to Hillhouse.)   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Home - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-70    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  1:25 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride Commuter Lot)   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road)   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Staff v. Students  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44    Online Tickets Only - https://gofan.co/event/1423169?schoolId=CT17378 
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill, Avon, Hartford Public, Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-74  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-74  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity team will ride on the one bus together.)   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity team will ride on the one bus together.)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4 (6)     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & JV will ride the one bus together.)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the one bus together. Teams will board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the one bus together. Teams will board the bus on Bolton Road)   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the one bus together. Teams will board the bus on Bolton Road)   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & Varsity will ride one bus together. Fresh at Manchester HS and Varsity at Mt. Nebo Park.)   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & Varsity will ride one bus together. Fresh at Manchester HS and Varsity at Mt. Nebo Park.)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12 (OT)     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the one bus together. Teams will board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman-Spring Hill Field, JV Southeast Park)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lady Hawks Invite Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (2 total buses needed. 1 bus for boys & 1 for girls. teams will board the bus on Bolton Road. Destination-Bloomfield HS for the Lady Hawks Invitational)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Hawks Invite Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (2 total buses needed. 1 bus for boys & 1 for girls. teams will board the bus on Bolton Road. Destination-Bloomfield HS for the Lady Hawks Invitational)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Fitch  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/4
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lady Hawks Invite Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Co-ed Crew  vs. Old Saybrook  Home - Coventry Lake - Patriot's Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Hawks Invite Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Golf  vs. Ellis Tech  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Ocoee (FL)  Away - Ocoee HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Bishop Moore (FL)  Away - Bishop Moore Catholic HS-Fairview SBF 5
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m., Facility to E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & Varsity will ride the bus together. Freshman @ Avon HS & Varsity will play at Buckingham Fields-11 Buckingham Road, Avon.)   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & Varsity will ride the bus together. Freshman @ Avon HS & Varsity will play at Buckingham Fields-11 Buckingham Road, Avon.)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Enfield  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (2 Total buses-1 bus for boys & 1 bus or girls)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Enfield, RHAM  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (2 Total buses-1 bus for boys & 1 bus or girls)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  6th Annual CT Distance Festival  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  6th Annual CT Distance Festival  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & Varsity will ride together on one bus.)   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & Varsity will ride together on one bus.)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield, RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to East Hartford HS
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield, RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to East Hartford HS
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (2 buses for the two teams,)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (2 buses for the two teams,)   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & JV will ride the one bus together.)   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  41st O'Grady Relays Day 2 Only  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (2 total buses-1 bus for boys & 1 bus for girls. Destination Danbury High Schoo.l)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  41st O'Grady Relays Day 2 Only  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (2 total buses-1 bus for boys & 1 bus for girls. Destination Danbury High Schoo.l)   
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford, Middletown  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Farmington Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Teams will board on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Teams will board on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride on the same bus together. Teams will board on Bolton Road. JV at Elm Ridge Park & Varsity at Rocky Hill HS.)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride on the same bus together. Teams will board on Bolton Road. JV at Elm Ridge Park & Varsity at Rocky Hill HS.)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Teams will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Portland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for boys track & 1 bus for girls track-Total of 2 buses)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (2 buses total-q bus for boys & 1 bus for girls.)   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 AM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield High: The 3200  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Van (2 buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 bus for girls.)   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield High: The 3200  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Van (2 buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 bus for girls.)   
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  vs. Lewis Mills and Old Saybrook  Home - Coventry Lake - Patriot's Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/6
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road. Destination: Percival Field-20 Highland Ave, Berlin.)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  @ Old Saybrook with Avon  Away - .
     
    3:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  92 Greater Hartford Invitational Friday Night - Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  92 Greater Hartford Invitational Friday Night - Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus  Counts toward divisional standings 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  92 Greater Hartford Invitational Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  NOVICE REGATTA  Away - Boathouse
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  92 Greater Hartford Invitational Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together. Teams will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road.)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Counts toward divisional standings 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Greater Manchester Track and Field Classic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (2 buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 bus for girls.)   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Greater Manchester Track and Field Classic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (2 buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 bus for girls.)   
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  State Championships  Away - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together.)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together. Teams will board on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together. Teams will board on Bolton Road.)   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together. Teams will board on Bolton Road.)   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the bus together. Teams will board on Bolton Road.)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Coventry  Home - ECSU Field-Softball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - ECSU Field-ECSU Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Coventry  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Down to the Wire Qualifier  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Down to the Wire Qualifier  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (2 buses total-1 bus for boys and 1 bus for girls. Teams will board on Bolton Road. Destination is East Hartford HS.)   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Outing - High Meadows  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.