East Catholic 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
652 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-GVP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-GJP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Coginchaug, Conard, TBA  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-60     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Coginchaug, Conard, TBA  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Avon  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, Manchester  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, Manchester  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-31     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Powder Hollow-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Powder Hollow-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Middletown (RI)  Away - Middletown HS-Gaudet MS
     
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Meet  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Meet  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-19     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Hartford, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Hartford, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Plainville  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 32-28     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Forum (Malden)-Hockey - Valley Forum (Malden)
     
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Malden Catholic HS-Malden Valley Forum
     
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Trinity College-GHPA Classic / At Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 81-46     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-51     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-45     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 ot     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-32     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Boston English (MA)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-50     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Boston English (MA)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-39     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-52     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-42     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 99-54     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Christ The King (NY)  Home - Springfield College-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-81     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-31     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-40     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-29     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-44     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-36     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-55     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 69-51     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-University of Saint Joseph's Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-16     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-52     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-56     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 72-15     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 45-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-52     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-48     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-61     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-73     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track & Field State Open   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track & Field State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-47     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-43     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - SMSA-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbraham & Monson Academy-Turf field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 21-1     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/19, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Suffield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Coventry  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Middletown  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational   Away - .
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - .
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, Comp Sci  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, Comp Sci  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Greater Manchester Track and Field Classic  Away - .
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Greater Manchester Track and Field Classic  Away - .
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CCC Championships @ Stanley Golf Course  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.