East Granby 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
435 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Varsity Soccer Jamboree  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4 - 4     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver, Enfield, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 32-8     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Stafford  Home - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Stafford  Home - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    61-79 South Windsor Win     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-37     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    43-118 Manchester win     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    66-80 Suffield win     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    79-58 WL win     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    76-68 WL Win     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Ellington  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Ellington  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    48-31 WL win     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    68-81 St. Paul Win     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Comp Sci, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Comp Sci, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    85-51 WL Win     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 8     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 41-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 4     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    59-98 Bristol Win     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    84-66 Haddam Win     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Rockville  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Band and Chorus Concert at night  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  International (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-58     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-16     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-28     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver, Gilbert/Torrington, New London  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-67     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly New Year Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-75     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-46     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Kilties Super Duals (Mt Pleasant RI)   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-16     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-26     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-62     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Band and Chorus Concert at night  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-43     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-70     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-17     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-11     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-54     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-48     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Band and Chorus Concert at night  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-30     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-39     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-64     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-55     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 OT     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 46-78     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5 OT     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Band and Chorus Concert at night  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  University/Classical (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Bolton, SMSA  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Bolton, SMSA  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Ellington  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Ellington  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, SMSA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, SMSA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Farmington  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  PROM  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Band and Chorus Concert at night  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Band and Chorus Concert at night  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.