East Haven 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
503 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  JV Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  MSW (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross, Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law, North Branford, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Coginchaug, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-48     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Harding  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Hillhouse, West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Hillhouse, West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 59- 100 Guilford     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 85- 96 Foran     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA W 86 - 80 West Haven     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA W 98 - 86 Mercy     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Cheshire, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 87 - 93 Sheehan     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Lawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-62     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA W 82 - 71 Shelton     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/HN/SHA W 99 - 83 Branford     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-56     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 92 - 94 Hamden     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    Sophia Ciarleglio, Ranked 23rd. Total: 257.60     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 26-27     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  JV Football  North Branford, North Haven  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Powder Puff Game  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional, East Lyme, Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  West Haven, New London, Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford-45 East Haven-33     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-36     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    GNH 104, Waterford 66  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-25     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Developmental I  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-choate rosemary
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-41     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  2023 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:8:00 AM, Wrestling:9:00 AM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-50     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Developmental II  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmental Meet II  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 90, Sheehan/Lyman Hall 90     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-52     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-70     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Stratford, Trumbull, Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 94, Xavier 74     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-43     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-39     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 91, West Haven 76  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Windham MS, Capt. Nathan Hale School, Illing MS, Lebanon MS, Ledyard MS, TBA, TBA, Putnam MS, Beman MS  Away - Windham MS-WMS Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 92, GNH 91     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, Canton, Nonnewaug, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-44     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-56     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79, GNH 64  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 71, Cheshire 54     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 73-53     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 86, Daniel Hand 78     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-43     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-52     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-24     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 93, GNH 80     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-65     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-22     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-36     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-46     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 61-59     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-18     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-68     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-69     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-70     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Scrimmage vs East Haven  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Guilford  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Guilford  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Cheshire  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Cheshire  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-Kennedy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet @ Lyman Hall HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet @ Hamden HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship @ Amity Regional HS   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.