East Haven 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/23 | JV Football | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | MSW (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross, Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law, North Branford, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity, Coginchaug, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-48 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Harding | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan, Hillhouse, West Haven | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan, Hillhouse, West Haven | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/NH/SHA L 59- 100 Guilford | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 35-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Boulevard Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-West Haven, Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall | Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 11-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy, Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall | Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/NH/SHA L 85- 96 Foran | |
Tue., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Northwest Catholic | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 28-7 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/NH/SHA W 86 - 80 West Haven | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Divisional Race | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Divisional Race | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Foran | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-40 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay (NY) | Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver) | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-4 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-54 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/NH/SHA W 98 - 86 Mercy | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Cheshire, Fairfield Prep | Away - EISENHOWER PARK [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Cheshire, Foran | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | EH/NH/SHA L 87 - 93 Sheehan | |
Tue., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - PRAGEMANN PARK [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - Lawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 29-62 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/NH/SHA W 82 - 71 Shelton | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Conference Championship Race | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Conference Championship Race | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | EH JV Tourney | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/HN/SHA W 99 - 83 Branford | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-56 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/NH/SHA L 92 - 94 Hamden | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 12:55 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | Sophia Ciarleglio, Ranked 23rd. Total: 257.60 | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls Swim Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven | Away - Southern CT State University-pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-27 | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championship | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-42 | |
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | JV Football | North Branford, North Haven | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | FR Football | Powder Puff Game | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Branford | Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 7-49 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | CIAC Championship Games | Away - Site TBA | TBA |