Whitney Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
202 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-55     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-34     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  ATI  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-37     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-84     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-70     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 26-17     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-73     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-59     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-44     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-91     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-34     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-60     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-38     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-75     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-47     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-32     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-47     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-9     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-30     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-36     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 11-36     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-50     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 8-48     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 21-51     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-34     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-62     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-60     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-85     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sheehan  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #10
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Fairfield Prep  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:35 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech, Abbott Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Abbott Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.