Farmington 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
846 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Wethersfield, Simsbury, Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM, Bacon Academy, East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Avon Country Club-Golf Club of Avon
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Branford, Killingly, Mercy, Old Saybrook, Sacred Heart Academy, Southington, Stonington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon, Berlin, Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sun., 9/10  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 96 East Catholic 80     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 93 Plainville 86  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ CRI Fall Classic (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ CRI Fall Classic (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 92 Maloney 76  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 92 Bristol Coop 83     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Stratford  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 97 Windsor 76     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Home - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Home - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ Head of the Riverfront (Hartford, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/1  JV Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ Head of the Riverfront (Hartford, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    FHS 81 Southington 89  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic, Newington  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational XC Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational XC Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 10/8  V Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ New England/Junior Championships Regatta (Worcester, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/8  JV Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ New England/Junior Championships Regatta (Worcester, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 88 Hall 81     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Girls' Volleyball Tournament-Springfield, MA  Away - SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farmington HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 86 Conard 94  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 95 Berlin 82     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20  6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 10/22  V Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ Head of the Charles (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/22  JV Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ Head of the Charles (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 90 Newington 73     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-35  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 10/29  V Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ Head of the Fish Regatta (Saratoga Springs, NY)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/29  JV Co-ed Crew  FHS Crew @ Head of the Fish Regatta (Saratoga Springs, NY)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington, Berlin, Conard, Southington, Hall  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Newington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Platt  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Platt  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Platt  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Soccer Tournament at FHS  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  RHAM  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 29-35     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-13  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Plainville  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  New Britain, Newington, Plainville, Terryville-Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern, Conard, Cromwell, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porters 1
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan University Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Bacon Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan University Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Bacon Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    FHS - 48 E.O. Smith - 36  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 72-28  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-35  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-34     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-53     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-45  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-11  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Farmington - 133 Ellington/Tolland - 135.85     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-18  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-62     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-29     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-41  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 92 Meriden Co-op 79     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-22  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    FHS 130.15 Glastonbury- 128.35  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-44     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-43     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-79     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 96 EO Smith 78  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-40  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-65     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  FHS Girls Ice Hockey Trainer Coverage @ Newington Ice Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman and Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Enfield, Ledyard, Longmeadow (MA), Rockville, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    FHS- 129.3 SWHS- 38.3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman and Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 97 Windsor 86     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-37     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    FHS- 134.3 Conard- 125.7  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  FHS Girls Ice Hockey Trainer Coverage @ Newington Ice Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-41  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Avon, Gilbert/Torrington, Middletown  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-27  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 82 Hall 98  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-69     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-61     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    FHS-134.05 SHS-133.25  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  No Facility - Being used  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-70  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-71  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-60  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 81 NWC 70     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-44     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-76  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-70  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-64  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 92 Plainville 76  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Farmington- 128.15 Wethersfield- 117     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 78 Conard 96     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-43     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  FHS Girls Ice Hockey Trainer Coverage @ Newington Ice Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-55  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 87 Middletown 96  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-27     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 70-43  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    132.25     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 85 Southington 85     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-53  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Southington  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    FHS-128.1 SHS-128.55 Conard-108.85     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-43     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 68-61  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 56-82  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, TBA, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, TBA, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-25     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-69     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Glastonbury, Iona Prep (NY), New Canaan, Pomperaug, Simsbury, Trumbull  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Westminster (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Boy's Volleyball Scrimmage (5 teams)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Westminster (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/7  V Co-ed Crew  @ Stonington (Mystic, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Crew  @ Guilford (Guilford, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard, Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard, Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  RHODY Invitational Boys Volleyball Tournament (Rhode Island College)  Away - Rhode Island College (RIC)
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith, Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Farmington Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  Farmington vs. Hotchkiss, Sacred Heart  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Farmington Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  Middle of the Farmington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Farmington Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic, Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic, Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  @ Kent Invitational (New Preston, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  @ Middletown Novice Regatta (Middletown, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Hall, Canton, Manchester  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon, Simsbury  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon, Simsbury  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  @ Connecticut Public School Rowing Association Championships (New Preston, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Crew  @ New England Interscholastic Regatta Association Championships Championships (Worcester, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA