Fitch 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
685 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan Football Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan Football Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-7     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 118 Ledyard - 52     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Thames River  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
     
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
     
    L 0-9  TBA   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Westerly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  North Haven  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-58     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch -111 East Lyme - 59     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - TBA-Goddard Park-Warwick RI
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - TBA-Goddard Park-Warwick RI
     
    1:45 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 84 NFA 74  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 98 Waterford 70     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Windham  Away - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Windham  Away - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 102 Ledyard 63     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Daniel Hand 69     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Catholic Memorial Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Franklin Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Catholic Memorial Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Franklin Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 110 East Lyme 73     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss 10:35 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss 10:35 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 99 NFA 68     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 101 Fitch 79     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 51-13     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Waterford 73     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey    Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 54-14     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-17     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  North Haven  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-41     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Glastonbury, North Haven, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 1A  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, New London  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-59     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 1A  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-49     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-58     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 70-61     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-35     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-46     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-74     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 3B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 3B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-36     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Indoor Track Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island-Mackal Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Grasso Tech, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Indoor Track Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island-Mackal Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-70     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.95     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-35     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-42     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-67     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:55 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:55 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, Glastonbury, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-35     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-67     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-48     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-56     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, Newington  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Daniel Hand  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.35     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-69     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.0     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-66     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-70     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-66     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    123.75     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-63     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:25 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, New London  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:25 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 72-69     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.35     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.85     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-43     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament (Non-Varsity Event)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    126.25     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-56     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-61     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    5:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Waterford/Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-60     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-71     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Hazard Field-Stadium
     
    L 5-4  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Hazard Field-Broad Rock
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Windham  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lefty Dugas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Stonington  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy-Baseball Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy-Baseball Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Field 5- JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park-Field 5- JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Montville, Stonington  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.