Grasso Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
342 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8 to 3     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Fitch  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 to 1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    L 4 to 2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY), Cheney Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY), Cheney Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7 to 1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8 to 3     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 to 0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  ATI  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6 to 2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6 to 1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 to 0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O'Brien Tech HS-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Haley Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Haley Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 to 1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 to 1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Boys Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Girls Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 to 0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7 to 1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2 to 1     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 to 2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 to 3     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CTC EAST CAPTAINS CLASSIC All-Star Game  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC EAST CAPTAINS CLASSIC All-Star Game 
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-40     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-50     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 7-62     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-28     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.25  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-32     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-11     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  WinterGreen Invite  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-50     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-56     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch, Grasso Tech  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.6  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Griswold  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.25     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan -Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental   Away - Wesleyan -Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-48     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    122.3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 83-74  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-25     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    130.0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.8  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 8-39     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-41     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-59     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CTC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-54     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CTC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-23     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    131.25     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 81-54     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-44     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep, Montville, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    131.9     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.75     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-56     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    130.6  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-66     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-67     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    131.05     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-47     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech, Goodwin Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech, Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New London, Plainfield  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys CTC East Divisional Championships  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/9
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls CTC East Divisional Championships  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/9
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, Whitney Tech, O'Brien Tech, Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech, Abbott Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, Whitney Tech, O'Brien Tech, Ellis Tech, Abbott Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.