Griswold 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
626 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  VGW Techs, Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Thames River (Scrim.)  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 60-12     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sun., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB - Games  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  National Gym Repair - 1:00 - ??  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Leadership Conference at NFA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 2OT  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus  JV Team is asked to be at GHS for 6:45 AM...bus at 8:00 am 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth Flag Football - Games  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB - Games  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC - Brooklyn MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC AWAY - Brooklyn MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC AWAY - Wheeler MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC - Wheeler MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS G/B XC AWAY - Ashford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:15 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Goddard Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick, RI 02818)   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:45 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth Flag Football - Games  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB - Games  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC - Woodstock MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC AWAY - Woodstock MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Open House  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Boys Soccer vs Killingly IS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC AWAY - Killingly IS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  GMS G/B XC - Killingly IS  Home - Griswold MS-Griswold Middle School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC - Plainfield Central   Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC AWAY - Plainfield Central  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G XC AWAY Wheeler MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC AWAY - Brooklyn MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC - Brooklyn MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Away @ Wheeler MS  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC Home Wheeler MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC AWAY Woodstock MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Home Woodstock MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G XC AWAY Brooklyn MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Weaver  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB - Games  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSIOC @Woodstock  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC - Woodstock  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Killingly  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer. Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC @ KILLINGLY  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC PRACTICE -   Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC - Plainfield - TURF  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC @ Plainfield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth Soccer - Game  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  GHS CHEER - Waterford Charity Event  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  B/G QVJC XC Championships - Plainfield High School  Home - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls ride together...Early release at 12:20.)  Boys Race starts at 3:00 PM Girls Race starts at 3:45 PM 
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/27  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Travel Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB - MICRO  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB - BOWL GAME  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Travel Soccer Game  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Travel Soccer Game  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Girls Soccer Tournament - Wheeler vs Montville  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Girls Soccer Tournament - Lyman vs St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold MICRO Game  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Sideline Cheer @Stonington HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  GMS XC Championship[s - Wickham  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  GHriswold Youth FB - MICRO  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Boys Soccer - Season Last Practice  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Youth FB  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Soccer Club Game  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Soccer Club U13 Game   Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Neutral Site Game CIAC BSOC  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer to Plainfield  Home - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-26  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Preston Plains BKB Away  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Woodstock B - Home G - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B - Home G - Away)   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-61  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Sportsmanship Workshop - Winter @ NFA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    39-42 L  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Wheeler G - Home B - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (G - Home B - Away)   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-60  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer XMas Picture Event  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Brooklyn B - Home G - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B - Home G - Away)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    38-40 L     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Plainfield B - Home G - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B - Home G - Away)   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-69  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-60     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m., Facility to The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Putnam, East Greenwich (RI), Northwestern, Stafford  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    (P) 51-27 W (EG) 66-15 W (NW) 66-15 W (S) 30-45 L  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-66     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    71-9 W     
    Wed., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice JV 6:00 - 7:30 V 7:30 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Killingly B - Home G - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B - Home G - Away)   
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice V 6:00 - 7:30 JV 7:30 - 9:00  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite - New Haven   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 24-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite - New Haven   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Old Lyme, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Boys Basketball Practice  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Woodstock G - Home B - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (G - Home B - Away)   
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice JV 6:00 - 7:30 V 7:30 - 9:00  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    66-15 W  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Varsity Practice 7:30 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Wheeler B - Home G - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B - Home G - Away)   
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice JV 6:00 - 7:30 V 7:30 - 9:00  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-71     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Wrestling Varsity Invite  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Wrestling Varsity Girls Invite  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Wrestling JV Invite  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-23     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice V 6:00 - 7:30 JV 7:30 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Plainfield G - Home B - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (G - Home B - Away)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-61     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, Montville, Plainville  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, TBA  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-31  4:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Killingly G - Home B - Away  Home - Griswold MS-Griswold Middle School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (G - Home B - Away)   
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice JV 6:00 - 7:30 Unified 7:30 - 8:00 Varsity 8:00 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice V 6:00 - 7:30 JV 7:30 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB Brooklyn G - Home B - Away  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (G - Home B - Away)   
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice JV 6:00 - 7:30 V 7:30 - 9:00  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice V 6:00 - 7:30 JV 7:30 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Queen of the Mat - Foran HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Van  Weigh0Ins @8:00 Bus @6:30 
    Sun., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball All-star Game Practice  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice JV 6:00 - 7:30 Unified 7:300 - 8:00 Varsity 8:00 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-51     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-73     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Practice V 6:00 - 7:30 JV 7:30 - 9:30  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Morgan, Canton, Granby Memorial, Wilton  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, East Lyme, Old Lyme  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Pride Cheer Competition  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Cheer All-Stars  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Van (Only 5 athletes and 2 coaches)   
    Sun., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  GHS Cheer Comp - Ram's Rumble, RI @ LaSalle Academy  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus  LaSalle Academy 612 Academy Ave. Providence, RI 02908 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-60     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-24     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  G/B Class S IDT State Championships   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  G/B Class S IDT State Championships   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament (Non-Varsity Event)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-71  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy, Old Lyme  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team and Individual Championships  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Cheer Comp - Oxford, CT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading State Championships  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Fencing State Championships  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at NFA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly, Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly, Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-11     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track and Field Groton MS  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival - Hall High School  Away - Griswold HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival - Hall High School  Away - Griswold HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH SOCCER - Game  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH SOCCER - Game  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 8inn  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track and Field Pomfret & Thompson  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus  Game will be played at Dodd Stadium. 
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Windham  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track and Field Canterbury & Killingly  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown FR/SOPH Track Invite  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown FR/SOPH Track Invite  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Track Invite  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Track Invite  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Soccer Club  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track and Field Plainfield  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Wheeler  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Wheeler  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track and Field Woodstock & Brooklyn  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford High Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford High Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wheeler, Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wheeler, Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track and Field Ashford & St. James  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Soccer Club  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track and Field QVJC Track Championships  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Mitchell College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Soccer Club  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Game 
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  CT RUSH Northeast Soccer  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    RUSH Practice 
    Fri., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Soccer Club  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.