Hamden Coop 2023-24 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
25 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Sat., 12/2  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/20  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/23  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-8     
    Wed., 1/3  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/6  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/17  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/20  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/31  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 3-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/17  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 2/19  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM; 1 Bus