Ellis Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
373 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech, Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    Ellis defeat Cheney 15-50     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Moody School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Football  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-15     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Cross Country Course Upper Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Boys Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Montville  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Thames River  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Old Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-27     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-24     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-44     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-27     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52    CTC GAME 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-15     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-44    Non-league 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-24     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    138.05     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-15     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-41     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-17     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-61     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-11     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 97-55     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-23     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-33     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.65     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-15     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-76     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-19     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 mats Weigh in at 8:00am 
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-13     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-10     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-47     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-38     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-30     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  SNITKIN DUALS  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Woodstock Provides Transportation)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Griswold, TBA  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.95     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.8     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-70     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-8     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-35     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-96     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-30     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-25     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    140.65     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-72  12:00 PM  Non-league 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM  non-league 
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-11    Non-league game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-15    Non-league game 
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    137.9  4:30 PM (Woodstock Provides Transportation)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-32     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.5     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-57     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 60-21     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-61     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    139.1  2:00 PM (Woodstock Provides Transportation)   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-37     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-24    Alt Plan: Will be Friday at 6pm if Putnam wins Wednesday night. 
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20    CTC QUARTERFINAL GAME 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-33     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-57     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 22-10     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Windham  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS-Point Judith Country Club
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:00 PM (Share bus with Girls)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM (Share with Tennis (Golf to Foster CC, then Tennis to St. Bernard))   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-4     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 27-9     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:15 p.m.
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Shetucket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  New London  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, Montville, Windham  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM