Cheney Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
337 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford HS-Somers High Turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-14     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O'Brien Tech HS-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY), Grasso Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY), Grasso Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Boys Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Thames River  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  ATI  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Northwest United  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-18     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-30     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-37     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Trinity College-GHPA Classic / At Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 83-65     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 103-82     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-48     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58(3OT)     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-41     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, E.O. Smith, New Britain  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Annual Ryan Sabbagh Danbury Holiday Tourney Weigh-in 7:30 am  Away - Danbury HS-gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-48     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Wrestling  JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-39     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-48     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 94-41     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-26     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 102-33     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-9     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Year's Classic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 78-41     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-28     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 100-44     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-57     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-38     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-43     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-42     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Rockville JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Conard, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-35     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-48     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-56     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-25  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-39     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-15     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-61     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-43     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-48     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-46     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-10     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Tournament  Away - Not Listed-RHAM HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-43     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-61     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-55     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55    CTC Championship Game 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-55     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 48-55     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/15, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, TBA  Away - Prince Tech HS-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, TBA  Away - Prince Tech HS-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wright Tech  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, TBA, Vinal Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.