Immaculate 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
581 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding, Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug, Suffield, Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 95- Bethel/Immaculate 72    3:30 warm up 
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 92 - Bethel/Immaculate 81     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6    CTC 
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Bethel  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Bethel  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - John F Kennedy Catholic HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 75 Bethel/Immaculate 78     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0    CTC 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - John F Kennedy Catholic HS
     
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, New Milford, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, New Milford, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 90 Bethel/Immaculate 71     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 44-16     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 83 Bethel/Immaculate 87  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Ridgewood CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 87 Bethel/Immaculate 65     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Black Hawk Country Club(formerly OCC))-Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 84 Bethel/Immaculate 79     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Startford 87 Bethel/Immaculate 79 Bethel/Immaculate 99 Bunnell 67  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 85 Bethel/Immaculate 60    3:15 warm up 
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Derby  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Bethel/Immaculate, Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, TBA, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, TBA, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship   Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Trumbull HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14    CTC 
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Danbury HS-stadium- turf
    [Directions] 
    W 55-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 52-75     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-36     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell/Stratford 86, Barlow/Bethel 80  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Bethel  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 79, Barlow/Bethel 71     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-36     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-34     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-63     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 77, New Milford 67     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 66-64     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-33     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-80     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 77 - Barlow/Bethel 65     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55 OT     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-42     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-51     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 93, Barlow/Bethel 64,     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brewster (NY)  Away - Brewster HS-Ice Rink
     
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-26     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-34     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-46     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 86, Barlow/Bethel 67     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brewster (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-38     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-94     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-69     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-32     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-42     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-44     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-32     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 82, Barlow/Bethel 81     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-75     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Liberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 84, Barlow/Bethel 68     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 59-38     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-57     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Bethel HS-Danbury Ice Arena- Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Stratford  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2     
    Sun., 4/14  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 29-0     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bethel, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bethel, Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow, Masuk  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Danbury Hatters Park-PAL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Stratford, Brookfield  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #1 (UB Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow, Weston  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Brownson Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.