Wright Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
219 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    CTC 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    CTC 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    CTC 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4    CTC 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    CTC 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    CTC 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CTC 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3    CTC 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CTC 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Boys Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Girls Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2    CTC 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6    CTC 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit    CTC 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-19     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 91-23     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-16     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-34     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-35    CTC 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38    CTC 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 85-38    CTC 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-43 (OT)    CTC 
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 111-28     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-33     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 51-34     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-19     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-18     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-26    CTC 
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31    CTC 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37 (OT)    CTC 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-26    CTC 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-19    CTC 
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-46    CTC 
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34    CTC 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-32    CTC 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-9    CTC 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 88-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 103-26     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 26-103     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-47     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-43    CTC 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27    CTC 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-38    CTC 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-36    CTC 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-38    CTC 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-29    CTC 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-35     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-36    CTC 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-29    CTC 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-46    CTC 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-31     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-38     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-35    CTC 
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-44    CTC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away - Seaside Park-Field #14
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Hatters #1
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Ripken Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Harding  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.