Jonathan Law 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
640 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Platt, Lyman Hall, Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, North Branford, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran Jamboree  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin, Bacon Academy, Conard, Cromwell, Maloney, Manchester, Rocky Hill, South Windsor  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:05 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  AD AssignedGirls Varsity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-21     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law- 99 Hamden- 87  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 91 West Haven- 82     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-47  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Fairfield Prep  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Lauralton Hall, Career Magnet  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Sheehan, Xavier  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Mercy, Sheehan  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand- 93 Law- 88     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-96 Mercy-83  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall-102 Law- 82  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire- 96, Law-79     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law- 96, Lauralton Hall-79     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity- 100, Law 82  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland- 101, Law-79  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-30     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 99- Law- 79  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law- 88, Shelton-77  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law- 94 North Haven- 81     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-94 Foran- 92  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-23  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V   JosephForan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V   JosephForan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  8:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    Prep-45 Law-36  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 98 - 68  2:15 PM  Bus will pick up Law at 2:00 pm and then go to Foran 2:15 pm 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-34  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 133.9; Pomperaug 123.2; Oxford 98.15     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Amity 51 - Law 27     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-29  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44  5:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Staples, Westfield (MA)  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-38     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 89 - 77     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law 41 DOHC 39 Law 66 New Haven 13 Law 51 Terryville 27 Platt 61 Law 18 North Haven 47 Law 33     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-41     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-49  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 89 - 73  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 67 Law 9  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 129.1; Valley Reg. 128.35; H/K/Morgan/Westbrook 122.3; Mercy Co-op 69.75     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 77-49  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-22  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-46  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    St Josephs 45 Law 34 Bethel 42 Law 33 East Lyme / NT 50 Law 30 Foran 68 - Law 9 Killingly 76 - Law 6 Masuk 42 - Law 39     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88 - 75  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 42 - Law 36     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-69  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hand 139.3; law 129.6; Hamden 108.8     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    Law 54 Terryville 25 Law 45 East Haven 35 Waterford 54 Law 30 North Haven 45 Law 36  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 89-33  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 95 - 79  2:30 PM  Pick up at Foran 2:30 pm and then Law 2:45 pm 
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 50 Law 27     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Law 132.2;Trumbull 143.55; Ludlowe 134.8; Warde 104.7; St. Joseph 73.15     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 72-44  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-25     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  SNITKIN DUALS  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    Staples 54 Law 22 NFA 81 Law 0 Ledyard 51 Law 27 Ellis Tech 44 - Law 36 Law 5-17 Overall 0-3 SCC DIV III  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-51     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland, Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ellington/Tolland 127.7; Law 125.2; Hamden 111.0     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 96 - 72  1:30 PM  Pick Up Law at 1:30 pm and then Foran at 1:45 pm 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-36     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 46 Law 33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law 133.3 Foran 122.2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-41  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-41  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 87 - 72  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Law 124.75 Hand 133.6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 51 New Haven 30  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93 -69  2:30 PM  Pick up Law at 2:30 pm and then Foran at 2:45 pm 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-41     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-41     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Amity 50 Law 19 Foran 59 Law 24 Bunnell 46 Law 35 Stratford 47 Law 30 Law 43 Darien 42 Law 6-22 Overall 1-4 SCC Div III  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 131.05; Oxford 97.65; Pomperaug 94.45     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-47     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88 - 85  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law 51 Hand 25 Law 7-22 Overall 1-4 SCC Div III     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 138.95; Law 133.0; Foran 116.7; Hamden 108.6; Mercy 54.75; North Haven 29.6     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament @ East Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-53  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-47  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC VARSITY TOURNAMENT  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L - 101 to 81  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 93.5 - 78.5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 129.55; Foran 108.25     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-48     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-56     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 74 - 50   4:45 PM  Pick up Foran at 4:45 pm and then Law at 5:00 pm 
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away - [CIAC] Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-42     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Home - Southern CT State University-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-9     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Bullard Havens Tech, Career Magnet  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Bullard Havens Tech, Career Magnet  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/19, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational   Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Hillhouse  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Hillhouse  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  North Haven  Away - John Grover Wyman Park/Blakeslee Park-John Grover Wyman Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - John Grover Wyman Park/Blakeslee Park-John Grover Wyman Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.