Ledyard 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
629 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Thames River (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  SMSA Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Maddie Potts Jamboree at Chariho High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-42     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 52 Fitch 118     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Martha's Vineyard Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Martha's Vineyard Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Fitch  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Fitch  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 89 Old Lyme 41  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  FM Football  Weaver  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 54 Waterford 106     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Killingly, Putnam  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Killingly, Putnam  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard/St. Bernard 73 Haddam-Killingworth 93     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:25 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FM Football  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard/St. Bernard 73 NFA 90     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-27  4:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite at Goddard State Park  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    12:15 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite at Goddard State Park  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    1:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 94 Ledyard/St.Bernard 67     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  FM Football  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (OT)  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch Winner over Ledyard/St Bernard  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard/St. Bernard 66 Waterford 98  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard/ St. Bernard 85 NFA 84  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-49     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard/ St. Bernard 84 Haddam-Killingworth 86  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT  5:30 PM, Return 8:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Multi-Purpose Field (GSOC)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Oakwood Soccer Park - 521 Glastonbury Turnpike, Po
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:30 PM, Return 3:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-7  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/28  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:10 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-28  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/2  V Sideline Cheerleading  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/13  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  FM Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 48- Montville 27     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-47  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9th/19  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 104 Waterford/Ledyard 66     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 40-Gris/Wheeler 38  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 OT     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-39     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Guilford, Foran, New Fairfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 58 - Ledyard 24, Ledyard 39 -New Fairfield 35, Ledyard 42 - Guilford 37     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 87-35     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 42 - EL/NT 27  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65  11:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cape Code Academy (MA)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-50     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-43  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Windham 45 - Ledyard 31  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-24     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    14th/19  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    New London 50 - Ledyard 22     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-56  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Not Listed-Providence, RI
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ben Aleks Duals at Enfield High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    Ledyard 42 - Rockville 36, Trumbull 54 - Ledyard 30, Ledyard 42 - Longmeadow 38, Enfield 57 - Ledyard 24, Ledyard 57 - Rocky Hill 21, Ledyard 72 - Farmington 18  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Enfield, Farmington, Longmeadow (MA), Rockville, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, Norwich Free Academy  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Not Listed-Providence, RI
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 51 - Fitch 24     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  SNITKIN DUALS  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    NFA 48 - Ledyard 27, Ledyard 39 - Staples 33, Ledyard 51 - J. Law 27, Bristol Cent. 42 - Ledyard 30  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Old Lyme, New London  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 4  Away - Not Listed-Providence, RI
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 4  Away - Not Listed-Providence, RI
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-46  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 54 - Ledyard 17  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 68-59  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    3rd/16  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Bacon Academy  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-43  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-60  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 42 - Ledyard 38     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Devil's Dare at Central CT State University   Away - Not Listed-Central Connecticut State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    Ledyard 54 - Hand 27, Ledyard 78 - St. Paul 6, Ledyard 54 - Westhill 24  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Griswold, Old Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Individual All Star Competition at Wheeler High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54  3:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    7th/14  6:45 AM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament (Non-Varsity Event)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatter Fest at Danbury High School  Away - Not Listed-Danbury HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Championships   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-67  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    14th/36     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-58     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 47-56     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Boys - 53rd/88 Girls - No team Score     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-23     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Championships at Trumbull High School   Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Not Listed-Jewish Community Center- Woodbridge CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield Academy-Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Girls Lacrosse Scrimmage at Suffield Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invite at Daniel Hand High School  Away - Not Listed-Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invite at Daniel Hand High School  Away - Not Listed-Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Softball Turf field - WHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival at Hall High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/23, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Cromwell, North Branford  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 5- JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC B/G Track Championships   Away - Not Listed-East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC B/G Track Championships   Away - Not Listed-East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy HS-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.