Lewis Mills 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
713 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  ATI, Bethel, Masuk, New Fairfield, Seymour, Harding, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (2 buses)   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA  10:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Play Day  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:55 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-26  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Montville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Berlin  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Berlin  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Hall, Wethersfield  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 10/1  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Riverfront Regatta  Away - Not Listed-Hartford CT
     
    12:00 p.m.  6:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Sun., 10/8  V Co-ed Crew  New England Championships  Away - Not Listed-Lake Quinsigamond, Worceshter MA
     
    12:00 p.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Malerbo Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (2 buses)   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:25 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championship  Away - Not Listed-Hall HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Watertown, Woodland  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA, Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Co-ed Crew  Pumpkinhead Regatta  Away - Not Listed-Tunxis Meade
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-48  4:30 PM (2 buses)   
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 63-60  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - ASBA - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sun., 12/17  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - ASBA - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-53  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-35     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-31  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    TBA  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (Overnight)   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Staples, Westfield (MA)  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-26     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-27     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-24  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-25  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 50-16  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    TBA  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Touranment  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-57     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  The Virginia Duels  Away - Hampton Colisem
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-38  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman & Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Northwestern, Stratford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  The Virginia Duels  Away - Hampton Colisem
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Cumberland Tournament  Away - Cumberland HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Enfield, Agawam (MA), Avon, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, New Britain, New Milford, Platt, Stratford, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-28  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-46     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon, PV, Distance  Away - Not Listed-Bethel HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-40  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-43     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Haver Hill (MA), Timberlane (NH)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sun., 1/28  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-34     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-22     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-44  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-18     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-26  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-39  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-30  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-57 OT  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer - CCC Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53  3:20 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Glastonbury, Trumbull, Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V   Unified at Simsbury  Away - Not Listed-Simsbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V   Unified at New Britain  Away - Not Listed-New Britain HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-PCTA Gym
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer - States, Trumbull HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-50     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-36     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  University-Classical (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Boy's Volleyball Scrimmage (5 teams)  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  joint practice  Away - Not Listed-New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Wrestling  NHSCA High School National Championships   Away - Virginia Beach Sports Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invit  Away - Not Listed-Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Wrestling  NHSCA High School National Championships   Away - Virginia Beach Sports Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Wrestling  NHSCA High School National Championships   Away - Virginia Beach Sports Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Maloney  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Maloney  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Unified to Dunkin Park  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games - Coventry HS  Away - Not Listed-Coventry HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  HarBur Track meet  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  Crew Scrim at Old Lyme  Away - .-Rodgers Lake, Old Lyme
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Berlin, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  Middle of the Farmington Regatta  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  HarBur Track meet  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown, Valley Regional  Away - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/7
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invit  Away - Not Listed-East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Northwestern, Gilbert, Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - .-John K. Smith Boathouse, Middletown
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Plumb Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championships  Away - .-Lake Waramaug
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  HarBur Track meet  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sun., 6/2  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson Regatta  Away - .-John K. Smith Boathouse, Middletown
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM