Lyman Memorial 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
387 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  42nd Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-32     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  42nd Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Plainfield  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Plainfield  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  MSW  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  16th Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Memorial State Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  16th Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Memorial State Park
     
    1:45 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 OT  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-49     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  41st Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  41st Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 2OT     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-49     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Ellington  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Windham, E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-20     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Woodstock Academy 
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-42     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-11     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-46     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-49     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Branford, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-42  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-28     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-41  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Daniel Hand, New Britain, Newington, Westhill, Hall  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-53  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-32  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-30     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-47  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-40  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 79-55  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-27  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-38  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-26  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Winchester (MA), Greater Lowell Tech (MA), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away - Winchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 77-37  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-43  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-50  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-22     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Invitational Tournament  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-36     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-32  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-34     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-58     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-25     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-48  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-35     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-62  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (6)  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  2024 Bellringer Track & Field Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  2024 Bellringer Track & Field Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Eastern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Windham  Home - Eastern Conn State University-Clyde Washburne Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Outside Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Wheeler Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.