Maloney 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
633 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Enfield, Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin, Bacon Academy, Conard, Cromwell, Jonathan Law, Manchester, Rocky Hill, South Windsor  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-30     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Lewis Mills  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Lewis Mills  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Middletown  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Middletown  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Britain  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-6     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-17     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Platt  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 20-18     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Conard  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  FR Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-20     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 50 Manchester 21     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-26     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-72 (OT)     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 61-13     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 35 Bristol Central 27     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-38     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  New Britain, NF-St Paul Parochial School (CT)^52254^83885744, Windsor  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  5th Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  5th Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational   Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational   Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-30     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  9th Wintergreen Invitational   Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  9th Wintergreen Invitational   Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-34     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-17     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 67-49     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  7th James Barber Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  7th James Barber Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-60     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Night Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Night Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-19     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman & Sophomore Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Northwestern, Simsbury, Stratford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman & Sophomore Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-72     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-68     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-24     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Rockville JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:05 AM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-29     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-25     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-78     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-25     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-20     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-69     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-20  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-18     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-33     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 77-65     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-90  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming, Bristol Boys Swim Team, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Meriden Co-op  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming, Bristol Boys Swim Team, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, Middletown  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, TBA, Platt  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-67     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HSchool-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  TBA  Home - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  JV Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Boy's Volleyball Scrimmage (5 teams)  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  New Britain  Home - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0 (5 inn)     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5 inn)     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Platt  Away - Washington MS-North End Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5 (6 inn)  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Washington MS-North End Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:20 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Newington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (Field 2)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/26, Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:25 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:55 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Sycamore Park
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Maloney HS-Turf Field
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Avon  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.