Masuk 2023-24 Wrestling Schedule
18 Events Listed
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 64, Masuk 18  4:00 PM; 1 Bus
    (All Star) 
     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  2023 Darien Invitational At Darien Team results 1. Shelton 266, 2. Bunnell 156, 3. Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross and Masuk 124.... Championship finals 157 Luke Longo (Masuk) pin Ryan Kinick (Shelton), 3:54 175 Evan Deleo (Masuk) pin Elias Rivera (Cheshire), 0:29 Consi Finals 113 Cooper Duncan (Cheshire) tech fall Griffin Allen (Masuk), 17-1 165 David Marciano (Masuk) pin Henry Zawel (Cheshire), 1:58  6:30 AM
    (All Star) 
     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Masuk ? Bethel ?  6:30 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM
    (All Star) 
     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  Pool C Berlin 52, Masuk 21 Amity 63, Masuk 17 Fairfield Prep 51, Masuk 27 Pomperaug co-op 36, Masuk 33 All-Stars 57, Masuk 18  7:30 AM; 1 Bus
    (All Star) 
     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Masuk 72, Notre Dame-Fairfield 12  4:00 PM
    (All Star) 
     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  Killingly 66, Masuk 18 Foran vs. Masuk Masuk 42, Jonathan Law 39 ?? Masuk vs. Bethel ?? Masuk vs. East Lyme/NT ?? Masuk vs. St. Joseph  7:00 AM; 1 Bus
    (All Star) 
     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 45, Masuk 34  4:00 PM
    (All Star) 
     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Shelton, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shelton 63 Masuk 18 Masuk 45 Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross 36     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford ? Masuk ?     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  106 Anthony King, 2nd 157 Luke Longo, 1st 165 David Marciano, 4th  6:30 AM; 1 Bus
    (All Star) 
     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Stratford 54, Masuk 20     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  Anthony King,106, 2nd Griffin Allen,113, 3rd Luke Longo,157, 1st Evan Deleo, 175, 6th     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 72 Masuk 6  5:00 PM; 1 Bus
    (All Star) 
     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Masuk 42, Joel Barlow 19     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  144 - Dylahn Perez 4th Pl. 157 - Luke Longo 2nd Pl.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus
    (All Star) 
     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA