Masuk 2023-24 JV Girls Volleyball Schedule
21 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Thu., 9/7  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:45 PM; 1 Bus
    (Coach) 
     
    Sat., 9/9  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/11  Brien McMahon  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  Greenwich  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus
    (All Star) 
     
    Tue., 9/19  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/20  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 PM
    (Coach) 
    JV/V ride together 
    Wed., 9/27  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 PM
    (Coach Tours) 
    FR/JV together 
    Mon., 10/2  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 PM
    (All Star) 
    FR-JV-V ride together 
    Fri., 10/6  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/12  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus
    (Elite) 
     
    Sat., 10/21  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1  3:00 PM
    (Coach) 
    All Levels ride together 
    Wed., 10/25  Lauralton Hall  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0