Innovation 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
334 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bristol Eastern, Wilbur Cross, Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield, Prince Tech, Bulkeley, Hartford Public, International, TBA, Weaver  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  ATI  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-37     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 42-6     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Northwest United  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-66     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  7:55 AM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-5     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  International  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-26     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  International  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-17     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-15     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-35     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 45-14     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-26     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 74-30     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-22     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-60     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 81-55     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University, Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University, Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-47     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-33  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-22     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-36     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-40     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-21     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-54     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 31-26     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Acad. of Science and Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-28     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-31     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-32     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-38     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-59     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Aerospace, International, Comp Sci  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Aerospace, International, Comp Sci  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-4     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Away - Bill Lee Field-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Colt Park Field #7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, TBA, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Weaver  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Comp Sci  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  International  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.