Mercy 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
336 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 4:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with J.V. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- PM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Branford, Farmington, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Sacred Heart Academy, Southington, Stonington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 3:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Foran  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Foran  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Bus with J.V. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94 Mercy 64     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with J.V. at 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM, Return 6:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with J.V. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Field Hockey Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with J.V. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 96 Mercy 83  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 96 Mercy 75 M 0-3  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 95 Shelton 82 M 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Haven Co-op 98 Mercy 86 M 1-4  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 88 Branford 75 M 2-4     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Bus with J.V. at 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Bus with J.V. at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  9:30 AM, Return 1:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 9:30 a.m. 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 82 Hamden 96 M 2-5     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with Varsity at 3:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 86 Foran 91 M 2-5  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with J.V. at 3:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with J.V. at 2:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Woodhouse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 90 West Haven 85     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(7-6pks)     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(5-6PKs)  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 64-60     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18  4:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-47     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-37     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-47     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-15     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Bishop Guertin HS-MAIN GYM-BGHS
     
    W 53-39  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-39     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-48     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-22     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-40     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-24     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-37     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:50 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  2:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Hamden  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Bus with Varsity at 8:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Canton, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mongovan Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bus with J.V. at 2:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM