Hale Ray 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
362 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 Team Scrimmage including Coginchaug, Newington, Guilford, and Rocky Hill 
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 Team Scrimmage including Coginchaug, Newington, Guilford, and Rocky Hill 
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - .
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - .
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - .
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  East Longmeadow Invitational  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 37-2     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  East Longmeadow Invitational  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug Invitational  Away - .
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug Invitational  Away - .
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - .
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - .
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V   , , ,   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - .
     
    12:15 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - .
     
    12:15 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional, North Branford  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V   CoginchaugReg, NorthBranford, ValleyReg  Away - Coginchaug-CRHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  MSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 29-18     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional, North Branford  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  North Branford, Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-20  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-57    Suspended Game from September 9th. Game was suspended at Halftime and will be resumed at the start of the third quarter. 
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-18  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-54     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-26     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-59     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-15     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational- SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational- SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-25     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational-SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational -SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-67     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic- Yale  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic- Yale  Away - TBA
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-66     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Ellington Invitational- Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Ellington Invitational- Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-58     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-46     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier- Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier- Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-55     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-23     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-74     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 32-63     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Indoor Track Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Indoor Track Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  V   ValleyReg, HaddamKillingworth  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-32  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Indoor Track  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Indoor Track  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-70     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-0     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V   Unified Track Meet  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Quarry Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  Quinnipiac Classic @ Hamden High School 
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA  Quinnipiac Classic @ Hamden High School 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA  Distance Fest @ Hall High School- West Hartford 
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA  Patriot Games- Coventry 
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  Ellington Invite-@ Ellington High School 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA  Ellington Invite-@ Ellington High School 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, North Branford  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, North Branford  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM  @Ridgefield High School 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA  @Ridgefield High School 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night! 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night! 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  Greater Hartford @ East Hartford 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  Greater Hartford @ East Hartford 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night! 
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night! 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Lyme  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Lyme  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Black Birch Golf Course 
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.