New London 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
443 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 25-2     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 118 Ledyard - 52     
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Stratford  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Fitch  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-24     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch -111 East Lyme - 59     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 84 NFA 74  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 98 Waterford 70     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Plainfield, Stonington  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Plainfield, Stonington  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 102 Ledyard 63     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Putnam, Stonington  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Putnam, Stonington  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Daniel Hand 69     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 OT     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 110 East Lyme 73     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 99 NFA 68     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 101 Fitch 79     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Waterford 73     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  Windham  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-12     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Killingly  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-13     
    Thu., 11/23  V Sideline Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Waterford  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-47     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-32     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, Fitch  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 101-97     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Away - Classical HS-Al Morro Complex
     
    W 67-63  TBA   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Away - Classical HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Bloomfield Weaver, Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-27     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA)  Away - Cathedral HS-Gym
     
    L 75-51     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA)  Away - Cathedral HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m., Facility to The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-44     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Field
     
    W 55-35  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Field
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Pleasant (RI)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Mt. Pleasant (RI)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Mt. Pleasant (RI)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-58     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-44     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-61     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84-67     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Xaverian-Brooklyn (NY)  Away - Xaverian HS-Gym
     
    L 47-60  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Griswold  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Archbishop Malloy (NY)  Away - Archbishop Molloy HS-Gym
     
    W 80-41  TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-50     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-45     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-70     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Ledyard, Old Lyme  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-59     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford, Montville  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-39     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-54     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-55     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-20     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 73-36     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-48     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, Fitch  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-33     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville, Waterford  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-62     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-28     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament (Non-Varsity Event)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-35     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 100-57     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Griswold, Old Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 57-55     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-31     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-33     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-69     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/22
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 16-8     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-9     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 321-197 O. Rodriguez -81 I. Evans-Vincent N. Marshall- 80 R. Marshall-79     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Hamden  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Windham  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.